Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194379S708483
194679S708490
194679S708495
194379S708505
194679S708509
194379S708514
194679S708536
194379S708539
194679S708541
194379S708569
194679S708570
194379S708571
194679S708584
194379S708586
51 years old
194379S736296
49 years old
1Z37W2S507876
1Z37K2S507882
1Z37K2S507893
1Z67W2S507926
1Z37L2S507936
1Z67K2S507954
47 years old
1Z67T4S410052
1Z37J4S410079
1Z37T4S410100
1Z37T4S410128
1Z37J4S410141
1Z37J4S410166
1Z67J4S410175
1Z37J4S410176
46 years old
1Z37J5S405404
1Z37J5S405427
1Z67J5S405495
45 years old
1Z37L6S412949
44 years old
1Z37L7S413328
1Z37L7S413349
43 years old
1Z87L8S410321
1Z8748S410330
1Z8748S410381
41 years old
1Z878AS407323
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS411531
1G1AY876?BS411560
1G1AY876?BS411647
1G1AY876?BS411663

VIN 1Z37L6S409449











   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: October 27, 1975
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller jel31982
City: Willards
State: Maryland
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z37J6S409449
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 72 Red (9.86%)
Interior: 712 Firethorn (Leather) (17.74%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 7,604.85
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes 100.00% 59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  Total   0.000010170675963%
(1 Cars)
8,539.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 12/12/2011
Mileage: 57,025 miles
 
Car history:
Its pretty hard to find a '76 Vette in this type of condition. This thing is extra,
extra sharp. The same owner had this Vette for the last 15 years and he
averaged about 1,000 miles per year. No rust whatsoever............and yes we
have had it up on the lift and checked the frame.
T-Top, Automatic, Rally Wheels with Goodyear Eagle Tires, Tilt & Telescopic
Steering Wheel, Air, Heat, Power Windows

Engine
350 V8 4 Barrel Carburetor

Transmission
Automatic

LOCALLY OWNED, GREAT PAINT JOB, AUTOMATIC & SHARP!!!
NO SUPRISES OUTSIDE, INSIDE, OR UNDERNEATH.

Jim Lewis Cars
36508 Old Ocean City Rd
Willards, MD 21874
Call us at: (410)-835-8914
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 25

This site is sponsored by: