Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S402831
194678S402870
194678S402875
194678S402878
194678S402881
194678S402894
194378S402906
194678S402909
194678S402942
52 years old
194379S705561
194679S705564
194679S705570
194679S705576
194679S705581
194379S705582
194679S705583
194379S705586
194379S705595
194379S705601
194379S705605
194379S705661
51 years old
194679S733408
194379S733431
194679S733439
194679S733443
194379S733464
194379S733469
194679S733470
194379S733472
194379S733479
49 years old
1Z37K2S505586
1Z67W2S505598
1Z67K2S505609
1Z37W2S505611
1Z37K2S505632
1Z37W2S505667
1Z67K2S505674
1Z37K2S505676
48 years old
1Z37Z3S405517
1Z37J3S405543
1Z37T3S405549
1Z37J3S405567
47 years old
1Z37Z4S406880
1Z67J4S406886
1Z37T4S406933
1Z37J4S406985
46 years old
1Z67J5S400814
1Z67J5S400831
1Z37J5S400941
1Z37J5S400952
45 years old
1Z37X6S409037
1Z37L6S409056
1Z37L6S409140
1Z37L6S409150
1Z37L6S409178
43 years old
1Z87L8S406520
1Z87L8S406538
1Z8748S406554
1Z87L8S406564
1Z87L8S406612
42 years old
1Z8789S408324
41 years old
1Z878AS403350
1Z878AS403364
1Z878AS403465
1Z878AS403492
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS407619
1G1AY876?BS407661
1G1AY876?BS407759

VIN 194379S701761
























   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1968
 
Owner: Car Time
City: Bridgeport
State: Connecticut
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/29/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 980 Riverside Gold
Interior: 402 Black (Leather) (4.25%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A31 Power Windows 25.32% 63.20
  C60 Air Conditioning 30.59% 428.70
  J50 Power Brakes 43.54% 42.15
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.17% 221.20
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.000000013026411%
(1 Cars)
5,814.35
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 87,939
 
Car history:
1969 CORVETTE 427, 4 SPEED; THIS CAR COMES WITH SIDE PIPES; THIS IS A
NICE CAR. MATCHING NUMBERS. Call: 203-366-3747
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 415

This site is sponsored by: