Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428072
194378S428079
194378S428092
194678S428099
194678S428105
194678S428111
194678S428119
194378S428122
194678S428129
194678S428131
51 years old
194679S726653
194679S726673
194379S726674
194679S726680
194379S726681
194379S726696
194379S726726
45 years old
1Z67J5S431700

VIN 1Z37T3S406536





   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: November 6, 1972
 
Owner: William English
City: Oregon
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 11/01/2018
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: billenglish
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 910 Classic White
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 83.77% 5,561.50
  L82 350ci, 250hp Engine 18.74% 299.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 12.16% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 57.77% 173.00
  Total   0.5945%
(182 Cars)
6,228.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Matching nos
Other details: Matching nos
 
Car history:
Unknown
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: