Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S708712
194679S708718
194679S708721
194379S708732
194679S708768
194379S708776
194679S708779
194679S708790
194379S708800
194679S709056
51 years old
194679S736481
194679S736504
194379S736505
194679S736532
194379S736542
194379S736554
49 years old
1Z67L2S508079
1Z67K2S508090
1Z37K2S508098
1Z37W2S508100
1Z67W2S508121
1Z37W2S508190
48 years old
1Z37T3S408173
1Z67T3S408193
1Z37J3S408224
1Z67T3S408239
47 years old
1Z37J4S410311
1Z37Z4S410317
1Z37Z4S410337
1Z37Z4S410375
1Z37J4S410427
1Z37J4S410433
46 years old
1Z37J5S405724
1Z67J5S405847
1Z37J5S405859
45 years old
1Z37X6S413249
1Z37X6S413284
1Z37L6S413299
44 years old
1Z37L7S413652
43 years old
1Z87L8S410466
1Z87L8S410486
1Z87L8S410512
1Z87L8S410529
42 years old
1Z8789S412680
1Z8789S412714
1Z8789S412720
1Z8749S412726
1Z8789S412733
40 years old
1Z878AS407556
41 years old
1Z878AS407585
1Z878AS407610
1Z87HAS407674
1Z878AS407675
1Z878AS407690
1Z878AS407694
1G1AY876?BS411895
1G1AY876?BS411930

VIN 1Z37K2S505285







































   
Car Year: 1972
Car's approximate birthday: October 20, 1971
 
Owner: Corvettes by Lats 55
City: Rockford
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: FLA2S505285CH
State: Parts Car
 
Exterior: 946 Elkhart Green (15.55%)
Interior: 417 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 75.90% 5,533.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 62.99% 464.50
  N40 Power Steering 88.11% 115.90
  Total   0.000011237523741%
(1 Cars)
6,113.40
 
Factory job nr.: 119
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: Unknown
Added to Registry 12/13/2010
 
Car history:
1972 Corvette PARTS CAR-DONOR CAR-DRAG CAR etc. Body & chassis ONLY.
There are NO other parts or pieces than what is in the pictures. It was an Elkart
Green (946) with Saddle vinyl (417) interior, 4 speed (M20), Power Steering (N40),
Air Conditioning (C60), manual brake, manual window car. It has an Eckler's front
end on it (That piece from Eckler's is $1350.00 alone!) and new Radiator core support,
bumper brackets installed (about $600.00). The rest of the body appears unhit but
not 100% sure. The frame looks very solid but is NOT complete. The body is
sitting on the frame with a new mount kit also. The L.H. door is bare, the R.H. has
some parts in it yet. The heater/AC box is intact. Still has some factory grease
pencil marks intact.

The VIN is a Florida Assigned Identification Number. It DOES have a CLEAR Non-
Salvage Michigan Title with the Florida VIN number.

I have NO other parts and you are bidding on the body, chassis ONLY. NOTHING
else is included. NO SHIPPING and must be picked up near Grand Rapids, MI.
Price: US $2,100.00
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 179

This site is sponsored by: