Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S424907
194378S424909
194678S424914
194678S424922
194678S424928
194678S424942
194678S424958
194378S424971
194678S424981
194378S424990
194678S424995
194678S424999
194678S425000
194678S425007
194378S425021
51 years old
194679S724061
194379S724062
194379S724067
194379S724077
194379S724099
194379S724112
194679S724120
50 years old
194370S414737
194670S414741
194370S414754
194370S414772
194370S414773
194370S414784
194670S414789
194370S414792
194670S414793
194370S414794
194370S414795
194670S414797
194370S414803
194670S414807
194370S414814
194670S414815
194370S414817
194370S414819
194370S414821
194670S414824
194370S414831
194670S414835
194370S414836
194670S414846
194370S414854
49 years old
194371S121294
194371S121299
194371S121322
194371S121335
194371S121336
194371S121347
194671S121350
194671S121353
48 years old
1Z67K2S525872
1Z37K2S525893
1Z37W2S525896
1Z37K2S525899
1Z37K2S525906
1Z67W2S525907
1Z37K2S525912
1Z37K2S525922
1Z37K2S525928
1Z37L2S525930
1Z37K2S525947
47 years old
1Z67J3S432589
1Z37T3S432643
1Z37J3S432659
1Z37J3S432660
1Z37J3S432671
46 years old
1Z37J4S433684
45 years old
1Z37J5S434756
1Z37J5S434867
44 years old
1Z37L6S441701
1Z37L6S441765
1Z37L6S441797
1Z37L6S441830
1Z37L6S441860
43 years old
1Z37L7S442302
1Z37X7S442385
42 years old
1Z87L8S434058
1Z8748S434075
1Z8748S434124
1Z8748S434130
41 years old
1Z8789S442948
1Z8749S442996
1Z8749S443000
1Z8789S443037
40 years old
1Z876AS435377
1Z878AS435410
1Z876AS435417
1Z878AS435440
1Z876AS435498
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401306
1G1AY876?BS430220
1G1AY876?BS430235
1G1AY876?BS430265
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118259
1G1AY878?C5118260
1G1AY878?C5118335

VIN 1G1AY878?C5117608


   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: June 30, 1982
 
Owner: Harris Bonnette
City: Saint Johns
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 10/02/2018
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1982 Corvette
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 31 Bright Blue (2.23%)
Interior: 132 Silver Gray (Leather) (12.13%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  Total   0.0032%
(1 Cars)
20,987.59
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: In excellent shape
 
Car history:
I purchased this from the first owner in October 2018. The car had at that time 20,218 miles on it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: