Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428072
194378S428079
194378S428092
194678S428099
194678S428105
194678S428111
194678S428119
194378S428122
194678S428129
194678S428131
51 years old
194679S726653
194679S726673
194379S726674
194679S726680
194379S726681
194379S726696
194379S726726
45 years old
1Z67J5S431700

VIN 194678S404473



   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 14, 1967
 
Owner: Mark Jackson
State: North Carolina
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 08/26/1999
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: my vette
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 978 International Blue (8.66%)
Interior: 411 Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A31 Power Windows 24.73% 57.95
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N36 Telescopic Steering Column 22.67% 42.15
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  PT7 White Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 33.93% 31.30
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.0002%
(1 Cars)
5,486.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: original engine
T1101IL
 
Car history:
I purchased at Carlisle in 1999
Purchased from owner from Toronto Canada
Restored in Vancouver Canada in early 90s?

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 654

This site is sponsored by: