Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S403337
194678S403340
194678S403346
194678S403376
194678S403381
194678S403385
194678S403389
194678S403397
194678S403398
52 years old
194679S706161
194679S706168
194379S706169
194379S706180
194379S706201
194379S706212
194379S706222
194379S706227
194679S706229
194679S706259
194679S706262
194379S706479
51 years old
194379S733994
194379S734008
194379S734055
48 years old
1Z37J3S406029
1Z37J3S406052
47 years old
1Z37J4S407494
1Z67T4S407536
1Z67J4S407556
1Z67T4S407569
1Z37J4S407574
1Z37J4S407586
46 years old
1Z67J5S402168
1Z37J5S402210
1Z37J5S402230
1Z37J5S402238
1Z37J5S402241
1Z67J5S402273
1Z37J5S402381
45 years old
1Z37L6S409860
44 years old
1Z37X7S410546
1Z37L7S410565
43 years old
1Z8748S407269
1Z87L8S407317
42 years old
1Z8789S409142
1Z8789S409234
1Z8789S409246
41 years old
1Z878AS404182
1Z878AS404190
1Z878AS404239
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS408452
1G1AY876?BS408463
1G1AY876?BS408479
1G1AY876?BS408524
1G1AY876?BS408527
1G1AY876?BS408537
1G1AY876?BS408594

VIN 194379S729992







   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1969
 
Owner: Jorns Chevrolet
City: Kewaunee
State: Wisconsin
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/29/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 980 Riverside Gold
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 400hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  A31 Power Windows 25.32% 63.20
  A82 Headrests 100.00% 17.95
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe) 58.64% 42.15
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 95.36% 46.35
  J50 Power Brakes 43.54% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 14.71% 81.10
  L68 427ci, 400hp Engine 5.35% 326.55
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 21.05% 221.80
  N14 Side Mount Exhaust System 11.24% 147.45
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  P02 Deluxe Wheel Covers 20.83% 57.95
  PT6 Red Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 13.44% 31.30
  TJ2 Front Fender Louver Trim 30.86% 21.10
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 10.61% 278.10
  Total   0.000000002486819%
(1 Cars)
6,364.70
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Numbers-matching (per owner) L68 400 HP 427 CI 3x2, automatic.
Other details: 83637 Miles.
 
Car history:
1969 CORVETTE COUPE WITH 427 TRI POWER V8 ENGINE, 400 HORSEPOWER. FULL FRAME OFF RESTORATION WAS COMPLETED IN 1989. VEHICLE IS NUMBERS MATCHING AND IN EXCELLENT CONDTION
OPTIONS INCLUDE: A01 SOFT RAY TINTED GLASS, ALL WINDOWS A31 POWER WINDOWS A82 HEADRESTS A85 CUSTOM SHOULDER BELTS G81 POSITRACTION REAR AXLE J50 POWER BRAKES K66 TRANSISTOR IGNITION SYSTEM L68 427 CI 400 HP ENGINE M40 TURBO HYDRA-MATIC AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION N14 SIDE MOUNT EXHAUST SYSTEM N37 TILT-TELESCOPIC STEERING COLUMN N40 POWER STEERING P02 DELUXE WHEEL COVERS TJ2 FRONT FENDER LOUVER TRIM U79 AM-FM RADIO, STEREO.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 158

This site is sponsored by: