Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 194371S120853


   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1971
 
Owner: David Dieckman
City: Overland Park
State: Kansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 09/01/1971
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Sunkist
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 987 Ontario Orange (10.41%)
Interior: 417 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (270hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  A31 Power Windows 28.40% 79.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 52.66% 459.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 46.14% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 37.29% 84.30
  PT7 White Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 30.78% 28.00
  U69 AM-FM Radio 82.92% 178.00
  UA6 Alarm System 38.99% 31.60
  Total   0.0179%
(4 Cars)
6,355.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Original Owner
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: