Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S402831
194678S402870
194678S402875
194678S402878
194678S402881
194678S402894
194378S402906
194678S402909
194678S402942
52 years old
194379S705561
194679S705564
194679S705570
194679S705576
194679S705581
194379S705582
194679S705583
194379S705586
194379S705595
194379S705601
194379S705605
194379S705661
51 years old
194679S733408
194379S733431
194679S733439
194679S733443
194379S733464
194379S733469
194679S733470
194379S733472
194379S733479
49 years old
1Z37K2S505586
1Z67W2S505598
1Z67K2S505609
1Z37W2S505611
1Z37K2S505632
1Z37W2S505667
1Z67K2S505674
1Z37K2S505676
48 years old
1Z37Z3S405517
1Z37J3S405543
1Z37T3S405549
1Z37J3S405567
47 years old
1Z37Z4S406880
1Z67J4S406886
1Z37T4S406933
1Z37J4S406985
46 years old
1Z67J5S400814
1Z67J5S400831
1Z37J5S400941
1Z37J5S400952
45 years old
1Z37X6S409037
1Z37L6S409056
1Z37L6S409140
1Z37L6S409150
1Z37L6S409178
43 years old
1Z87L8S406520
1Z87L8S406538
1Z8748S406554
1Z87L8S406564
1Z87L8S406612
42 years old
1Z8789S408324
41 years old
1Z878AS403350
1Z878AS403364
1Z878AS403465
1Z878AS403492
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS407619
1G1AY876?BS407661
1G1AY876?BS407759

VIN 1Z37J3S402528






















   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1972
 
Owner: Harwell Motors
City: Sherman
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/29/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 910 Classic White
Interior: 404 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 83.77% 5,561.50
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  Total   0.000282268934821%
(1 Cars)
5,885.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 24,432
 
Car history:
You are viewing a 1973 Chevrolet Corvette. This car has a great running 350,
automatic transmission, power windows, AC, power disc brakes, tilt wheel, leather
seats, ralley wheels, and more. The frame is solid as is the birdcage. The body is
in good shape with nice driver paint. Interior shows well and looks to have new
carpet. This is a great price on a Corvette so don't miss out. Please look at all of
the pictures then call us at 940-206-3020 cell or 903-891-0000 office for more
information. We appreciate you taking the time to view our inventory. We are
always interested in trades. Please send us your vehicle pictures, price you are
looking for and information on it.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 282

This site is sponsored by: