Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194678S400888
194678S400899
194678S400986
54 years old
194679S730764
194379S730765
194679S730816
194379S730819
194679S730839
194379S730855
52 years old
1Z67K2S503515
1Z67W2S503519
1Z37W2S503528
1Z37W2S503538
1Z37W2S503562
1Z67K2S503574
51 years old
1Z67T3S403451
1Z37Z3S403485
1Z67J3S403497
50 years old
1Z37J4S404131
1Z37J4S404136
1Z67Z4S404147
1Z67Z4S404214
1Z37T4S404223
49 years old
1Z37J4S437210
1Z37J4S437223
1Z67J4S437237
1Z67J4S437242
48 years old
1Z37L6S405553
1Z37L6S405590
1Z37X6S405618
1Z37X6S405690
47 years old
1Z37L7S406193
1Z37L7S406199
46 years old
1Z87L8S403005
1Z87L8S403069
1Z8748S403131
1Z8748S403133
1Z87L8S403150
1Z87L8S403155
45 years old
1Z8789S404464
1Z8789S404511
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS404035
1G1AY876?BS404084
41 years old
1G1AY878?C5124349

VIN 1G1AY878?C5115620








   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Seller- 2006jnelson2
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 01/02/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 White (11.71%)
Interior: 742 Dark Red (Leather) (17.49%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 23.35% 80.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 6.03% 101.00
  Total   0.000000114251442%
(1 Cars)
19,527.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350 with Crossfire Injection, automatic.
Other details:
1982 Corvette, all original with 95,000 miles. This car has factory air conditioning. 1982 was the only third generation Corvette to have the rare cross fire injection. Extremely clean car, numbers matching. Have original window sticker, vehicle history report. We are the third owner of this vehicle.
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 382

This site is sponsored by: