Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S409398
194378S409399
194678S409413
194378S409416
194678S409423
194678S409435
194678S409454
51 years old
194370S401187
194370S401190
194370S401192
194370S401195
194670S401226
194370S401232
194370S401235
194370S401252
194370S401258
194370S401259
194370S401263
194370S401268
194370S401270
194670S401274
194370S401279
194370S401281
50 years old
194371S106935
194371S106936
194371S106945
194671S106958
194371S106970
194671S106973
194671S106982
194371S106983
194371S106984
194371S106990
194371S106994
194671S107015
194671S107018
194371S107019
194371S107031
194371S107047
194671S107051
194671S108218
49 years old
1Z37K2S511712
1Z37K2S511721
1Z37K2S511727
1Z37K2S511774
1Z37K2S511778
1Z37W2S511789
48 years old
1Z37J3S412440
1Z37J3S412458
1Z37J3S412464
1Z37Z3S412503
47 years old
1Z37Z4S414831
46 years old
1Z37J5S411491
1Z37J5S411544
1Z37J5S411580
1Z37J5S411595
1Z37J5S411598
1Z37J5S411602
45 years old
1Z37L6S419071
1Z37L6S419086
1Z37L6S419160
44 years old
1Z37X7S419758
43 years old
1Z87L8S416810
1Z87L8S416833
42 years old
1Z8789S419485
1Z8789S419539
1Z8789S419552
1Z8789S419563
1Z8789S419585
1Z8789S419594
41 years old
1Z87HAS414324
1Z878AS414325
1Z878AS414351
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS416968
1G1AY876?BS416982
1G1AY876?BS416988
1G1AY876?BS416991
1G1AY876?BS417020
1G1AY876?BS417037
1G1AY876?BS417048
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104130
1G1AY878?C5104171
1G1AY878?C5104181
1G1AY878?C5104182
1G1AY878?C5104185
1G1AY878?C5104186

VIN 194379S708732







   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: November 26, 1968
 
Owner: eBay Seller- general_imports
City: Salem
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 01/10/2011
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (300hp) 57.09% 4,781.00
  A31 Power Windows 25.32% 63.20
  C60 Air Conditioning 30.59% 428.70
  J50 Power Brakes 43.54% 42.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 42.59% 184.80
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.000006060189492%
(1 Cars)
5,862.25
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Check out this original 1969 CORVETTE STINGRAY!! This is a 2 OWNER car and the last owner has owned it for 28yrs!! ONLY 93,975 ACTUAL MILES!!!!!!! It has always been kept in his garage and covered! We believe the paint is all original. He has never had it painted while he owned it and was told it was the original paint when he bought it 28 years ago. The paint shows well for its age, however it does have chips and scratches on the body from age. We don't think you need to paint the car unless you just want to turn it into a show car. The body is very straight (view pics). This Vette runs out and drives great. The motor is the original and #'s matching 350 / 300 hp. It's had a total rebuild about 5,000 miles ago! Done by Lynwood Dougherty Racing. 11.25 comp. ratio. 3/4 Comp Design Cam. HYD Anti-P/V lifters. Headman Headers glass Coated inside and out. The motor is equipped with a 600 CFM HOLLEY MANUAL CARB. ( we do have the original Quadrajet in the box rebuilt). The exhaust is new from Headers all the way back. It is all STAINLESS STEEL 2 1/4 inch going into STAINLESS STEEL THRUSH TURBO MUFFLERS out the rear. You never have to worry about replacing it again. Also just installed are NEW REAR LEAF SPRINGS and NEW FRONT COIL SPRINGS. The car rides out nice now and is very stable. This is a FACTORY AC RIDE and the AC has been completely rebuilt and includes original type HEATER CORE REPLACEMENT. The car is also equipped with a NEW GAS TANK including STRAPS and PADS(2010). The brakes are FACTORY 4 WHEEL DISC, which have been completely gone through. Brake calipers sent to FT. Lauderdale, Fl. to be rebored and re-sleeved w/ SS. New brake hoses installed. Car stops and brakes strong(2010). This is a FACTORY 4 SPEED car with reverse lock out. Car shifts great and is very tight!! Clutch is strong also. The interior is in great shape and shows no wear. All Gauges, Tach, Speedo, Interior Lights, Switches, Power Windows, Heater, Defrost, AC, Fans, Dash Lights, Seat Belts, etc. function as they should. Does need new foam in seats which come with car. Just haven't installed yet. The optional equipment on this sweet ride is : TILT / TELESCOPE WHEEL, POWER WINDOWS , POWER STEERING, POWER DISC BRAKES, T-TOPS, REMOVABLE REAR WINDOW AND REAR WINDOW STORAGE AND BIG BLOCK ALUMINIUM RADIATOR. The car car comes with many new parts: NEW METAL LOUVERS FOR THE GILLS, NEW PLASTIC GRILLES FOR FRONT, NEW FRONT CHIN SPOILER AND NEW DOOR PULLS, NEW RUBBER FOR T-TOPS,SIDE WINDOWS AND DOOR SEALS. It comes with some original parts: EXHAUST MANIFOLDS, INTAKE MANIFOLDS (freshly painted) and VALVE COVERS (freshly painted). Plus all Chrome is in excellent shape. Very important: Head lights function as they should!!! This car is a true survivor and will make someone a great everyday driver or a great ride to restore to show.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 372

This site is sponsored by: