Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S708712
194679S708718
194679S708721
194379S708732
194679S708768
194379S708776
194679S708779
194679S708790
194379S708800
194679S709056
51 years old
194679S736481
194679S736504
194379S736505
194679S736532
194379S736542
194379S736554
49 years old
1Z67L2S508079
1Z67K2S508090
1Z37K2S508098
1Z37W2S508100
1Z67W2S508121
1Z37W2S508190
48 years old
1Z37T3S408173
1Z67T3S408193
1Z37J3S408224
1Z67T3S408239
47 years old
1Z37J4S410311
1Z37Z4S410317
1Z37Z4S410337
1Z37Z4S410375
1Z37J4S410427
1Z37J4S410433
46 years old
1Z37J5S405724
1Z67J5S405847
1Z37J5S405859
45 years old
1Z37X6S413249
1Z37X6S413284
1Z37L6S413299
44 years old
1Z37L7S413652
43 years old
1Z87L8S410466
1Z87L8S410486
1Z87L8S410512
1Z87L8S410529
42 years old
1Z8789S412680
1Z8789S412714
1Z8789S412720
1Z8749S412726
1Z8789S412733
40 years old
1Z878AS407556
41 years old
1Z878AS407585
1Z878AS407610
1Z87HAS407674
1Z878AS407675
1Z878AS407690
1Z878AS407694
1G1AY876?BS411895
1G1AY876?BS411930

VIN 1G1AY876?BS407071
























   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: October 20, 1980
 
Owner: Auto Sport Co.
City: Pittsburgh
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1G1AY876XBS407071
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 75 Red (10.61%)
Interior: 292 Dark Blue (Leather)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp) 100.00% 16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 54.03% 72.00
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  Total   0.000094953349598%
(1 Cars)
17,141.52
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 72,403 on odometer
Trim Tag: 292 Dark Blue Leather, 75 Red
Body Date Code: C22 (10/22/1980)
 
Car history:
Posted 07/27/2019
Extremely rare Red with a Dark Blue Interior #'s Matching Corvette Coupe!
This car has a color combination that we've never seen in the 30+ Yrs! This
car has been recently painted and is in excellent condition! The interior is in
good condition with new leather seat covers. The car runs and drives excellent
and will make a great weekend cruiser.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: