Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S726016
194379S726056
194379S726060
194379S726062
194679S726073
194679S726082
194379S726088
194679S726094
194379S726112
194679S726114
194379S726117
194379S726136
46 years old
1Z37J4S434808
1Z67T4S434817
44 years old
1Z37L6S445383
1Z37L6S445394
1Z37L6S445399
1Z37L6S445473
1Z37L6S445498
1Z37X6S445516
43 years old
1Z37L7S446192
1Z37L7S446195
42 years old
1Z87L8S437473
1Z8748S437480
1Z87L8S437505
41 years old
1Z8789S446411
1Z8789S446438
1Z8789S446441
1Z8789S446517
1Z8789S446520
1Z8749S446546
40 years old
1Z878AS438500
1Z878AS438533
1Z878AS438569
1Z878AS438593
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120507

VIN 194678S403461
































   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 1, 1967
 
Owner: Steel Dreamz
City: Gilbert
State: Arizona
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 19467S403461
State: Restored
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: 402 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 435hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  L71 427ci, 435hp Engine 10.14% 437.10
  M22 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio, heavy duty 0.28% 263.30
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.0151%
(5 Cars)
5,249.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
12/24/2013

Miles: 60,392 miles
This highly desirable and increasingly rare all numbers matching restored 1968
Chevrolet Corvette Tri-Power Convertible. It features the awesome Chevrolet Big
Block L71 425 C.I./435 H.P. Tri-Power V8 with all of the factory chrome pieces
including air cleaner and valve covers, backed by the famous Muncie M22 Rock
Crusher 4 Speed and positraction rear axle. The exterior features brilliant orange
metallic paint topped by a perfect black convertible top and highlighted by the
original Rally Wheels wrapped in Red Line tires. Inside you will find a perfect black
leather interior that features an original wood grained steering wheel, all working
factory gauges, and the original factory AM/FM radio. You will not find one much nicer than this one.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: