Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194378S412024
194678S412034
194678S412042
194378S412048
194678S412053
194678S412055
194678S412057
194678S412061
194378S412077
194678S412078
55 years old
194379S716868
194379S716884
194679S716935
194379S716955
194679S716956
194379S716973
194679S716976
53 years old
194371S110235
194671S110236
194671S110243
194371S110245
194371S110250
194671S110262
194371S110263
194371S110266
194671S110267
194371S110268
194371S110269
194371S110275
194371S110289
194371S110294
194371S110298
194371S110307
194371S110311
194371S110321
194371S110332
194371S110335
52 years old
1Z37K2S514373
1Z37K2S514406
1Z37L2S514410
1Z37K2S514420
1Z37L2S514422
1Z37W2S514436
1Z37K2S514446
1Z37K2S514449
1Z37K2S514454
1Z67L2S514474
51 years old
1Z37Z3S415634
1Z37J3S415687
1Z37J3S415733
50 years old
1Z37J4S418518
1Z67J4S418538
1Z37J4S418600
49 years old
1Z37J5S416132
1Z37J5S416144
1Z37J5S416148
1Z37J5S416154
1Z37J5S416166
1Z37J5S416186
1Z37J5S416226
1Z37J5S416272
48 years old
1Z37L6S423717
1Z37L6S423728
47 years old
1Z37L7S423823
1Z37X7S423828
1Z37X7S423888
1Z37L7S423896
1Z37X7S423898
46 years old
1Z8748S421487
1Z87L8S421489
1Z87L8S421494
1Z87L8S421535
45 years old
1Z8789S424173
1Z8789S424207
1Z8789S424234
1Z8789S424238
1Z8789S424247
1Z8749S424253
1Z8789S424278
1Z8789S424287
44 years old
1Z878AS419064
1Z876AS419072
1Z878AS419103
1Z878AS419105
1Z876AS419120
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS420784
1G1AY876?BS420786
1G1AY876?BS420884
1G1AY876?BS420898
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5106933
1G1AY878?C5106957
1G1AY878?C5106970
1G1AY878?C5106982
1G1AY878?C5106997
1G1AY878?C5107008

VIN 194679S736579


   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: November 28, 1969
 
Owner: Mike Munoz
City: Missouri City
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 07/19/2007
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Mickey
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 976 LeMans Blue
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 42.91% 4,438.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 80.67% 16.90
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 20.32% 252.80
  C08 Vinyl Covering (for auxiliary hardtop) 8.43% 57.95
  C60 Air Conditioning 30.59% 428.70
  J50 Power Brakes 43.54% 42.15
  K66 Transistor Ignition System 14.71% 81.10
  L46 350ci, 350hp Engine 33.14% 131.65
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 42.59% 184.80
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 26.64% 84.30
  N40 Power Steering 58.99% 105.35
  PT6 Red Stripe Tires, F70x15, nylon 13.44% 31.30
  TJ2 Front Fender Louver Trim 30.86% 21.10
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 10.61% 278.10
  Total   0.000000002330174%
(1 Cars)
6,154.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350/350HP engine with TI, HW code
 
Car history:
I am looking for past owners and the original block for my 1969 Corvette convertible. I purchased car in Dallas, Tx in July 2007 car has not been registered and/or driven since 1986. Some clues where that car was on a used car lot named "Vehicles Unlimited and Corvettes" in Titus County Texas which is near Mt. Pleasant, Texas. Car is mostly likely a east Texas, Louisiana, Arkansas or Oklahoma car. The car is a late 69, serial number;194679S736579 . The car is a 350/350hp, 4 spd, ps, pb, AC 2 top car, Lemans Blue with Black interior. As I said looking for information, past owner and the block. Any help or leads would be appreciated. I am an NCRS member and this is posted in the 'Driveline', the forum may have a wider audience.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 322

This site is sponsored by: