Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194379S708483
194679S708490
194679S708495
194379S708505
194679S708509
194379S708514
194679S708536
194379S708539
194679S708541
194379S708569
194679S708570
194379S708571
194679S708584
194379S708586
51 years old
194379S736296
49 years old
1Z37W2S507876
1Z37K2S507882
1Z37K2S507893
1Z67W2S507926
1Z37L2S507936
1Z67K2S507954
47 years old
1Z67T4S410052
1Z37J4S410079
1Z37T4S410100
1Z37T4S410128
1Z37J4S410141
1Z37J4S410166
1Z67J4S410175
1Z37J4S410176
46 years old
1Z37J5S405404
1Z37J5S405427
1Z67J5S405495
45 years old
1Z37L6S412949
44 years old
1Z37L7S413328
1Z37L7S413349
43 years old
1Z87L8S410321
1Z8748S410330
1Z8748S410381
41 years old
1Z878AS407323
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS411531
1G1AY876?BS411560
1G1AY876?BS411647
1G1AY876?BS411663

VIN 1Z37X6S409447



















   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: October 27, 1975
 
Owner: eBay Motors mayiss123
City: Tujunga
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Refistry 01/10/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 69 Dark Brown (9.55%)
Interior: 642 Buckskin (Leather) (19.21%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 7,604.85
  ? Custom Interior Trim 78.96% 164.00
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes 100.00% 59.00
  L82 350ci, 210hp Engine 12.29% 481.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 13.43% 299.00
  Total   0.000000002836215%
(1 Cars)
9,332.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 76,834
 
Car history:
1976 Chevy Corvette RARE Factory L-82 (Will be a collector one day), Automatic.
All orignal with Matching Numbers and only 76,834 miles!!! The car was in storage
for many years, most of paint seems to be orignal except for the strips that were
added in the 70's. The car runs well, may need a tune up. The brakes were
redone when it was taken out of storage so the brakes stop great and has a great
pedal. The headlights go up and down like they should. The exterior as you can
see in the pictures will need some TLC. The interior is all original and for a 33 year
old car and needs some TLC. The aluminum wheels are in great shape. The frame
is solid no major rust like you find on a lot of these older Corvettes. The car is being sold as-is.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 198

This site is sponsored by: