Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 194679S701641


   
Car Year: 1969
Car's approximate birthday: September 17, 1968
 
Owner: Craig Miller
City: Flushing
State: Michigan
 
Purchase date: 08/01/2012
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Betty
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 984 Daytona Yellow
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl) (39.59%)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 42.91% 4,438.00
  A82 Headrests   17.95
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe) 1.55% 42.15
  L46 350ci, 350hp Engine 33.14% 131.65
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 42.59% 184.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 87.38% 172.75
  Total   0.0325%
(13 Cars)
4,987.30
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Stock L46 350/350hp
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: