Select year:

 










 











VIN 1Z37X6S437270




   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: June 2, 1976
 
Owner: Mark PittPayne
City: Hamilton, Ontario
Country: Canada
 
Car website http://www.corvettepitstop.co.nr
Purchase date: 05/01/2000
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Pitter
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 33 Dark Green (4.38%)
Interior: 152 Smoked Grey (Leather)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  ? Optional Rear Axle Ratio (210hp) 2.94% 13.00
  ? Custom Interior Trim 78.96% 164.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 53.61% 78.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 11.53% 35.00
  J50 Power Brakes   59.00
  L82 350ci, 210hp Engine 12.29% 481.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 4.48% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 85.75% 51.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 73.61% 281.00
  UA1 Heavy Duty Battery 55.65% 16.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 13.43% 299.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
1,723.00
 
Factory job nr.: K04
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Emissions and catalytic converter removed.
Other details: True Dual Exhaust. 59000 orig. miles.
 
Car history:
I am the 3rd owner of this fully documented survivor.

Websites: Mark PittPayne's Corvettes & Racing
www.vetteracing.2our.com
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 617

This site is sponsored by: