Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S424126
194678S424154
194378S424161
194378S424165
194678S424170
194678S424174
194378S424176
194378S424182
194678S424187
194678S424189
194378S424204
194378S424206
194678S424218
51 years old
194379S723484
194679S723497
194379S723501
194379S723513
194379S723528
194679S723530
194679S723550
194379S723556
194379S723566
50 years old
194370S414035
194370S414036
194670S414039
194370S414047
194670S414055
194370S414060
194370S414061
194670S414064
194670S414069
194370S414071
194370S414074
194370S414076
194370S414080
194670S414112
194370S414113
194670S414116
194370S414123
194370S414124
194670S414128
194370S414133
194370S414136
194670S414140
194670S414145
194370S414161
194670S414162
194670S414166
194370S414169
49 years old
194671S120779
194371S120784
194371S120791
194371S120797
194671S120832
194671S120842
194671S120849
194371S120853
194371S120858
48 years old
1Z67K2S525239
1Z37K2S525250
1Z37K2S525255
1Z37K2S525258
1Z37K2S525262
1Z37K2S525266
1Z37K2S525276
1Z37L2S525282
1Z37K2S525293
1Z37K2S525309
1Z37L2S525314
47 years old
1Z37J3S431866
1Z37T3S431907
1Z67J3S431913
1Z67Z3S431943
1Z37Z3S431945
1Z67J3S431968
1Z37J3S431969
46 years old
1Z37Z4S433386
45 years old
1Z67J5S433518
1Z37J5S433520
1Z37T5S433532
1Z37J5S433541
1Z67J5S433592
1Z37J5S433599
1Z37J5S433622
1Z37J5S433625
44 years old
1Z37L6S440883
1Z37L6S440887
1Z37L6S440919
1Z37L6S440973
1Z37L6S441000
43 years old
1Z37L7S441269
1Z37L7S441288
1Z37L7S441377
42 years old
1Z8748S433153
1Z8748S433162
1Z8748S433168
1Z8748S433185
1Z8748S433224
1Z87L8S433250
1Z87L8S433257
41 years old
1Z8789S442013
1Z8789S442045
1Z8749S442062
1Z8789S442094
40 years old
1Z876AS434564
1Z878AS434575
1Z876AS434578
1Z878AS434594
1Z878AS434599
1Z878AS434602
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS400722
1G1AY876?BS400727
1G1AY876?BS429833
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5117700
1G1AY878?C5117718
1G1AY878?C5117744
1G1AY878?C5117768
1G1AY878?C5117782

VIN 1Z8789S437976

















   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: June 4, 1979
 
Owner: Vintage Motor Cars Ohio
City: Cleveland
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z379S437976
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13 Silver (13.62%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (17.51%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  A31 Power Windows 38.34% 141.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  Total   0.4192%
(226 Cars)
10,458.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Odometer Reading: 50,872 miles
 
Car history:
09/03/2014
Very few vehicles elicit the same kind of satisfaction as the Chevrolet Corvette.
The Vette is a symbol of childhood dreams and grown up triumph. The only true
American Sports car, this car stands for excellence and became an icon as a high-
performance and dynamic sports vehicle. Introduced in 1953 it is one of the longest
running production cars. The C3 was built from 1968 to 1982 and gave us some of
the finest styling to adorn the marquee. The car was given major re-styling for the
25 anniversary year slept that similar design for 1979. 1979 was the highest selling
production figures for Corvette at over 50,000 . This 1979 is a true survivor with
only 50,792 miles from new. The vehicle is a true one owner vehicle. Original
paperwork includes the original protect-o-plate which coincides with original owner
on title. The interior is 100 percent original and in good condition. The exterior is
also 100 percent original but due to age the paint shows fading. The vehicle is
equipped with it's original numbers matching L48 350 V8 and Automatic transmission.
The vehicle is equipped with power steering, power brakes, power windows, power
antenna and factory Alarm. This is a true time warp, nothing has been restored
but the car has been repaired as needed and it runs great.

Lee Wolff
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: