Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427636
194378S427665
194678S427680
51 years old
194679S726169
194379S726181
194679S726182
194379S726187
194679S726200
194379S726209
194679S726218
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403994

VIN 194678S405669







   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 30, 1967
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ danielrapley
City: Sacramento
State: California
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/27/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 984 Safari Yellow (10.97%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Unknown
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (BB 390hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.3870%
(111 Cars)
4,903.05
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Originally L36 390 HP 427 CI. No engine now. 4-speed.
 
Car history:
1968 Corvette Convertible 427.
California black plate.


Sitting forever. Engine was pulled and put
into a pickup truck!!


Title: I have a 1969 California Pink Slip. It has been
defaced (written on) So I believe it is not good.
The car will be sold on a notarized bill of sale.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 502

This site is sponsored by: