Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S409943
194378S409960
194678S409961
194378S409968
194678S409971
194678S409973
194678S409983
194378S409998
194678S410001
51 years old
194670S401780
194370S401786
194370S401789
194370S401799
194670S401813
194670S401822
194670S401831
194670S401836
194370S401862
194670S401865
50 years old
194371S107673
194371S107678
194371S107683
194371S107691
194371S107695
194371S107696
194371S107703
194371S107725
194671S107733
194371S107738
194371S107743
194371S107760
49 years old
1Z37W2S512241
1Z67K2S512293
1Z67K2S512307
48 years old
1Z37Z3S413066
1Z67J3S413067
1Z37J3S413069
1Z37J3S413082
1Z37J3S413104
1Z37Z3S413109
1Z37J3S413113
1Z37J3S413119
1Z37Z3S413167
47 years old
1Z37Z4S415563
1Z37J4S415569
1Z37T4S415582
1Z37T4S415643
46 years old
1Z37J5S412412
1Z67J5S412443
1Z67J5S412471
1Z37J5S412515
45 years old
1Z37L6S419971
1Z37L6S419993
1Z37L6S420033
1Z37L6S420106
44 years old
1Z37L7S420528
1Z37L7S420552
1Z37L7S420557
1Z37L7S420574
43 years old
1Z87L8S417555
1Z87L8S417558
1Z87L8S417584
1Z87L8S417595
1Z87L8S417600
1Z87L8S417632
42 years old
1Z8749S420462
41 years old
1Z878AS415349
1Z878AS415392
1Z878AS415439
1Z87HAS415473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417681
1G1AY876?BS417688
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104718
1G1AY878?C5104737
1G1AY878?C5104745
1G1AY878?C5104781
1G1AY878?C5104786

VIN 1Z37L6S413666



   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: November 30, 1975
 
Owner: Jason Wendt
City: Lombard
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 03/15/2005
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: JPShark
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 64 Buckskin (6.34%)
Interior: 692 Dark Brown (Leather) (13.28%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 53.61% 78.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes 100.00% 59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 89.77% 95.00
  N41 Power Steering 99.63% 151.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 85.75% 51.00
  UF1 Map Light (on rearview mirror) 75.95% 10.00
  Total   0.000270181153765%
(1 Cars)
1,074.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L-48 with Edelbrock air cleaner. 85,000 miles never rebuilt and engine is original
Other details: Original owner was in a collision and the front end is new. THe rear bumper has been replaced due to fading and cracking. I have replaced all four rotors and calipers. The shocks and springs are new as well as most of the bushings. With the exception of the bumpers and hood, the paint is original. The interior is original with some carpet fading.
 
Car history:
My uncle bought this car new on Dec. 22nd 1975. it was his daily driver in the Chicago area until 1978 when he bought a second car and garaged the car in the winters. He was the only owner until March of 2005 when I purchased it from him. The car has 85,000 miles.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 381

This site is sponsored by: