Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194378S409844
194678S409858
194378S409859
194378S409861
194378S409876
194378S409878
194678S409887
194378S409890
194378S409898
194678S409907
194678S409931
52 years old
194379S714004
194679S714026
194379S714030
194379S714069
194679S714081
194379S714082
194379S714086
194379S714092
194679S714095
50 years old
194371S107526
194371S107533
194371S107536
194371S107548
194371S107554
194371S107564
194671S107568
194371S107581
194371S107588
194671S107591
194671S107598
194671S107611
194371S107624
194371S107625
194371S107638
194371S107643
194671S107693
49 years old
1Z67K2S512154
1Z37K2S512157
1Z67K2S512212
48 years old
1Z67J3S412979
1Z37J3S413015
1Z67J3S413059
47 years old
1Z67J4S415418
1Z37J4S415423
1Z37J4S415473
1Z67J4S415482
1Z37T4S415506
1Z37J4S415515
1Z67J4S415555
46 years old
1Z67J5S412309
1Z37J5S412352
1Z37J5S412367
1Z67J5S412399
45 years old
1Z37X6S419829
1Z37X6S419836
44 years old
1Z37X7S420345
1Z37L7S420350
1Z37L7S420353
1Z37L7S420395
1Z37L7S420405
1Z37X7S420453
1Z37L7S420462
43 years old
1Z87L8S417421
1Z8748S417485
1Z87L8S417486
42 years old
1Z8789S420238
1Z8789S420320
41 years old
1Z878AS415262
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS417579
1G1AY876?BS417584
1G1AY876?BS417613
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5104625
1G1AY878?C5104639
1G1AY878?C5104691
1G1AY878?C5104699
1G1AY878?C5104700
1G1AY878?C5104714

VIN 1G1AY078?C5100737






   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: December 3, 1981
 
Owner: keith jones
City: richmond
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/01/2006
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: mustang chaser
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 59 Silver Beige (26.60%)
Interior: 592 Silver Beige (Leather) (26.60%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY07 Corvette Collector Edition Hatchback (200hp) 26.60% 22,537.59
  AG9 Power Driver Seat 88.89% 197.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 94.21% 155.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.46% 129.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  D84 Two-Tone Paint 19.17% 428.00
  DG7 Electric Sport Mirrors 79.90% 125.00
  K35 Cruise Control 95.69% 165.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 75.06% 542.52
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 80.12% 423.00
  V54 Roof Panel Carrier 7.84% 144.00
  Total   0.000272435793327%
(1 Cars)
25,807.11
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Still Stock Normal TBI Computer induced cold rough idle. Preparing 383 stroker and 4l60e trans. Exhaust is still stock. Long Tube headers and new mufflers going in with new engine
Other details: Reworked interior this year with NOS collectors edition seat covers and aftermkt buns. carpet, insulated floor tunnel back wall with highdensity foil and foam padding
has small damage to lt rear wheel opening. paint is original and in good condition.
 
Car history:
4th owner, 159,000 miles on original eng and trans
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 285

This site is sponsored by: