Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S402779
194678S402783
194678S402804
194678S402808
194678S402819
194678S402845
52 years old
194379S705455
194679S705466
194379S705478
194379S705506
194679S705546
51 years old
194379S733300
194679S733309
194379S733317
194379S733323
194679S733341
194379S733342
194379S733352
194379S733382
194379S733479
48 years old
1Z37J3S405424
1Z67J3S405426
1Z37J3S405465
47 years old
1Z67J4S406753
1Z67J4S406754
1Z37Z4S406798
1Z67J4S406817
46 years old
1Z67J5S400611
1Z37J5S400640
1Z37J5S400653
1Z37J5S400659
1Z37J5S400689
1Z37J5S400739
1Z67J5S400748
1Z37J5S400749
1Z67J5S400757
1Z37J5S400775
1Z37J5S400891
45 years old
1Z37X6S408878
1Z37L6S408904
1Z37L6S408964
1Z37L6S408970
1Z37L6S409021
1Z37L6S409027
44 years old
1Z37L7S409543
1Z37L7S409560
1Z37L7S409642
43 years old
1Z87L8S406391
42 years old
1Z8789S408105
1Z8789S408156
1Z8749S408163
1Z8789S408180
1Z8749S408181
1Z8789S408257
41 years old
1Z878AS403245
1Z878AS403323
1Z878AS403336
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS407452
1G1AY876?BS407456
1G1AY876?BS407479
1G1AY876?BS407489
1G1AY876?BS407500

VIN 1G1AY878?C5123851







   
Car Year: 1982
Car's approximate birthday: September 24, 1982
 
Owner: eBay Seller~ perezjohnt
City: Fort Lauderdale
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 03/13/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 70 Red (8.48%)
Interior: 642 Camel (Leather) (6.73%)
Wheels: Alloy (26.60%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (200hp) 73.40% 18,290.07
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 58.11% 443.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels 66.30% 458.00
  QGR White Letter SBR Tires, P255/70R15 23.35% 80.00
  U75 Power Antenna 61.23% 60.00
  Total   0.000000000926053%
(1 Cars)
19,331.07
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350 with Crossfire Injection, automatic.
 
Car history:
1982 Corvette Coupe Glass T-Tops, Automatic, A/C, Tilt/Telescopic Power Steering, Power Brakes, Power Windows, RUNS & DRIVES, Needs Work !


 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 89

This site is sponsored by: