Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S428000
194678S428002
194378S428019
194678S428029
194678S428039
194378S428049
194378S428059
46 years old
1Z67J4S435055
1Z37J4S435064
44 years old
1Z37L6S446185
1Z37L6S446210
1Z37L6S446245
1Z37L6S446246
43 years old
1Z37L7S446897
1Z37L7S446971
1Z37L7S446999
1Z37L7S447000
42 years old
1Z87L8S438283
1Z87L8S438315
1Z8748S438316
1Z87L8S438383
41 years old
1Z8789S447257
1Z8789S447312
1Z8789S447337
1Z8789S447365
1Z8789S447402
1Z8789S447404
40 years old
1Z878AS439147
1Z878AS439196
1Z878AS439225
1Z876AS439234
1Z876AS439260
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403767
1G1AY876?BS403780
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120772
1G1AY878?C5120783
1G1AY878?C5120805

VIN 1Z67J3S431913





   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: July 2, 1973
 
Owner: eBay Motors udornf4
City: San Antonio
State: Texas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/29/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 910 Classic White
Interior: 425 Dark Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  A31 Power Windows 46.03% 83.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  Total   1.3317%
(406 Cars)
6,174.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
OK - I'm selling my 73 Vert. In process of buying a house - so need the $$$,
otherwise I would keep it and finish it.

Here is the story:
73 Convertible, Black / Oxblood interior. 350 L-48 (010 casting NOM), Auto, PS,
PB, PW, A/C, Tilt / Telescope. 5 new BFG T/A radials (turned RWL to the inside)

TRIM CODES:
The date code is L02
The paint code is 910 Classic White
The trim code is 425 Dark Red/Vinyl

Converted the A/C to the newer (Sanden) compressor - along with '79 Air
components - evaporator / and new condensor.
Frame (undercarriage) was restored by Duntov Motors in Fort Worth. I have $12K
invested in the frame restoration alone - including new 3:08 rear-end (ring and
pinion, etc). Engine was rebuilt by previous owner and runs very strong. I know, I
have the incorrect L-82 valve covers on it (I like the look better the the factory
painted steel ones).
I have purchased nearly everything the car needs - all new interior, carpet, door
panels, dash, convertible top, etc - boxes of parts!
No body / frame damage. Texas car.
Starts, runs and drives, but restoration is not completed
Car is in San Antonio - in climate controlled storage.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 208

This site is sponsored by: