Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S424253
194678S424254
194678S424265
194678S424287
194678S424295
194678S424345
194678S424355
194678S424360
194378S424371
51 years old
194379S723573
194679S723585
194379S723591
194379S723601
194379S723603
194379S723616
194679S723630
194379S723655
50 years old
194370S414297
49 years old
194371S120864
194371S120876
194371S120893
194371S120905
194671S120924
194371S120929
48 years old
1Z67K2S525336
1Z37K2S525340
1Z67K2S525349
1Z37K2S525377
1Z37K2S525382
1Z67L2S525398
1Z67K2S525413
1Z37K2S525426
47 years old
1Z67T3S431997
1Z37J3S432043
1Z37T3S432063
1Z37J3S432078
46 years old
1Z37J4S433452
45 years old
1Z37J5S433710
1Z37J5S433713
1Z67J5S433728
1Z37J5S433733
1Z37J5S433736
1Z37J5S433795
1Z67T5S434073
44 years old
1Z37L6S441043
1Z37L6S441058
1Z37L6S441129
1Z37L6S441170
43 years old
1Z37L7S441448
1Z37L7S441461
1Z37L7S441467
1Z37L7S441542
1Z37L7S441573
42 years old
1Z87L8S433293
1Z87L8S433298
1Z8748S433369
41 years old
1Z8749S442144
1Z8789S442249
40 years old
1Z878AS434691
1Z878AS434737
1Z878AS434743
1Z876AS434769
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5117802
1G1AY878?C5117815
1G1AY878?C5117848

VIN 194378S420640


   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: May 28, 1968
 
Owner: Jeremy Simmerman
City: Augusta
State: Georgia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1968 427/390 HP w/454
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (BB 390hp) 34.78% 4,663.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   26.35
  L36 427ci, 390hp Engine 27.01% 200.15
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  U79 AM-FM Radio, stereo 11.59% 278.10
  Total   0.4702%
(135 Cars)
5,351.95
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Currently sitting with a 454 from a 75/78 Pickup.
 
Car history:
Purchased in Alaska in 2010. Car has been minimally restored. With the exception of the paint and engine, car is very original. Car is currently being restored with as many original parts as can be retained.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: