Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194679S702324
194679S702332
194679S702349
194679S702376
194379S702387
194379S702402
51 years old
194379S730310
194379S730318
194679S730351
194379S730373
194679S730384
194679S730391
194379S730392
194379S730404
194679S730406
194679S730409
49 years old
1Z37W2S503143
1Z37W2S503153
1Z37W2S503169
1Z37W2S503173
1Z67W2S503196
1Z37W2S503203
1Z37K2S503208
1Z37W2S503219
1Z67K2S503224
1Z37K2S503225
1Z37K2S503228
1Z37K2S503230
1Z37W2S503231
48 years old
1Z67J3S402948
1Z37J3S402958
1Z37J3S402996
1Z67J3S403042
47 years old
1Z37J4S403561
1Z67J4S403588
1Z37J4S403589
1Z37J4S403616
46 years old
1Z67J4S436999
45 years old
1Z37L6S404774
1Z37L6S404843
44 years old
1Z37L7S405410
1Z37L7S405469
1Z37L7S405477
43 years old
1Z87L8S402096
41 years old
1Z8749S453095
1Z8749S453108
1Z8749S453133
1Z8789S453151
1Z8789S453155
1Z8789S453157
1Z8789S453162
1Z8789S453224
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS403387
1G1AY876?BS403408
1G1AY876?BS403443
1G1AY876?BS403481
1G1AY876?BS403491
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406478
1G1AY876?BS406491
1G1AY876?BS406497
1G1AY876?BS406498
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123810
1G1AY878?C5123814
1G1AY878?C5123821
1G1AY878?C5123842
1G1AY878?C5123851
1G1AY878?C5123895
1G1AY878?C5123904

VIN 1Z876AS438333


   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: August 3, 1980
 
Owner: Steve kraus
City: Troy
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 12/27/2018
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Vette
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: Other Color
Interior: 792 Claret (Leather) (8.95%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 48.49% 391.00
  F51 Heavy Duty Shock Absorbers 4.17% 35.00
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  L82 350ci, 230hp Engine 12.48% 595.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 32.35% 426.16
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 15.11% 46.00
  Total   0.0005%
(1 Cars)
15,412.40
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: 350 L82 4 barrel Eldebrock
Other details: Side pipe exhaust by Doug's with Cobra Shield heat protection. New Interior White leather Exterior color Long Beach Red Metallic. Dakota Digital instrumentation New interior carpet Interior. Exterior & interior treated with Lizard Skin Sound deading and Heat protection. Touch screen stereo Current miles 57345. Drivetrain is 3.93 with 2004r transmission. Engine refreshed 2019. A/C repaired 2019, Dual electric fans pulling air through Champion 4 core aluminum radiator. Future upgrade serpentine belt system. Suspension upgrades to follow.
 
Car history:
Little is known about this car other than it has been owned by weekend racers and shade tree mechanic
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: