Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194379S708483
194679S708490
194679S708495
194379S708505
194679S708509
194379S708514
194679S708536
194379S708539
194679S708541
194379S708569
194679S708570
194379S708571
194679S708584
194379S708586
51 years old
194379S736296
49 years old
1Z37W2S507876
1Z37K2S507882
1Z37K2S507893
1Z67W2S507926
1Z37L2S507936
1Z67K2S507954
47 years old
1Z67T4S410052
1Z37J4S410079
1Z37T4S410100
1Z37T4S410128
1Z37J4S410141
1Z37J4S410166
1Z67J4S410175
1Z37J4S410176
46 years old
1Z37J5S405404
1Z37J5S405427
1Z67J5S405495
45 years old
1Z37L6S412949
44 years old
1Z37L7S413328
1Z37L7S413349
43 years old
1Z87L8S410321
1Z8748S410330
1Z8748S410381
41 years old
1Z878AS407323
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS411531
1G1AY876?BS411560
1G1AY876?BS411647
1G1AY876?BS411663

VIN 1Z37L6S409258





















   
Car Year: 1976
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1975
 
Owner: eBay Motors royaloaks
City: Springfield
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/10/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 72 Red (9.86%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (16.81%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 7,604.85
  ? Custom Interior Trim 78.96% 164.00
  A31 Power Windows 83.12% 107.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 523.00
  J50 Power Brakes 100.00% 59.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 78.67% 0.00
  Total   0.000000015306631%
(1 Cars)
8,457.85
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 87,715
 
Car history:
Looking for that perfect project for the weekends?

This 1976 Corvette is not a show car but it has all the original parts.
This vehicle has been sitting for the last 5 years and it still runs good.
(Note) Since the car has been sitting so long when you start it, it loads up, but
comes out of it.
Vehicle has chrome spoked wheels which are in really great shape!
The car was originally red but has been painted black.
The seats are in good condition as well as the rest of the interior.
The transmission shifts fine and the power windows work as well.
The front and rear bumper covers need to be replaced.
Theres a small crack in both the left and right front fender as all Corvette's in 1976 did.
This is the perfect vehicle for anyone to build a HotRod with very little initial investment.
Again this is a project car, not a show car. The vehicle does run, but will need some work.

Please contact Josh for more information.
Phone: 217-787-7620

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 176

This site is sponsored by: