Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S424253
194678S424254
194678S424265
194678S424287
194678S424295
194678S424345
194678S424355
194678S424360
194378S424371
51 years old
194379S723573
194679S723585
194379S723591
194379S723601
194379S723603
194379S723616
194679S723630
194379S723655
50 years old
194370S414297
49 years old
194371S120864
194371S120876
194371S120893
194371S120905
194671S120924
194371S120929
48 years old
1Z67K2S525336
1Z37K2S525340
1Z67K2S525349
1Z37K2S525377
1Z37K2S525382
1Z67L2S525398
1Z67K2S525413
1Z37K2S525426
47 years old
1Z67T3S431997
1Z37J3S432043
1Z37T3S432063
1Z37J3S432078
46 years old
1Z37J4S433452
45 years old
1Z37J5S433710
1Z37J5S433713
1Z67J5S433728
1Z37J5S433733
1Z37J5S433736
1Z37J5S433795
1Z67T5S434073
44 years old
1Z37L6S441043
1Z37L6S441058
1Z37L6S441129
1Z37L6S441170
43 years old
1Z37L7S441448
1Z37L7S441461
1Z37L7S441467
1Z37L7S441542
1Z37L7S441573
42 years old
1Z87L8S433293
1Z87L8S433298
1Z8748S433369
41 years old
1Z8749S442144
1Z8789S442249
40 years old
1Z878AS434691
1Z878AS434737
1Z878AS434743
1Z876AS434769
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5117802
1G1AY878?C5117815
1G1AY878?C5117848

VIN 1G1AY876?BS427888



   
Car Year: 1981
Car's approximate birthday: May 28, 1981
 
Owner: Mark Willems
City: Edmonton
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: 07/29/2010
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: willy
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 White (15.73%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YY87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   16,258.52
  A42 Power Driver Seat 71.91% 183.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 89.45% 145.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.86% 119.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 71.65% 414.00
  F51 Heavy Duty Shock Absorbers 2.78% 37.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 19.22% 57.00
  G92 Performance Axle Ratio 5.91% 20.00
  MM4 4-Speed Manual Transmission 14.18% 0.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 89.85% 428.00
  QXH White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 44.34% 491.92
  U75 Power Antenna 81.03% 55.00
  UM6 AM-FM Radio, etr stereo with cassette 56.38% 423.00
  Total   0.0001%
(1 Cars)
18,631.44
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Stock L81 with 22800 kilometres or approximately 13000 miles
Engine pad stamp 0518ZDA
Other details: Rare four speed option.
Original Eagle GT tires unsalvageable due to dry rot.
Car still had original spark plugs.
All fluids changed.
Air conditioning still blows ice cold.
Car babied and only fair weather driven.
Car is 100% original
 
Car history:
I am the third owner.
Original owner was Paul Young. Factory ordered car. Took delivery on June 18, 1981 in Thornhill Ontario, Canada.
Vehicle was moved to Calgary Alberta, Canada in 1994.
Vehicle was moved to California in 2004.
Vehicle traded in at Corvette Mike Anaheim in 2006 for 2007 Z06.
2nd owner bought by Dr Walter Chow April 4, 2006 with 21566 kilometres or approximately 12000 miles.
Vehicle trailered to Vancouver British Columbia, Canada.
September 2006, vehicle trailered to Prince George BC, Canada
July 28th 2010 vehicle purchased from Dr Walter Chow in Prince George BC and driven to Edmonton AB
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 520

This site is sponsored by: