Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194379S726016
194379S726056
194379S726060
194379S726062
194679S726073
194679S726082
194379S726088
194679S726094
194379S726112
194679S726114
194379S726117
194379S726136
46 years old
1Z37J4S434808
1Z67T4S434817
44 years old
1Z37L6S445383
1Z37L6S445394
1Z37L6S445399
1Z37L6S445473
1Z37L6S445498
1Z37X6S445516
43 years old
1Z37L7S446192
1Z37L7S446195
42 years old
1Z87L8S437473
1Z8748S437480
1Z87L8S437505
41 years old
1Z8789S446411
1Z8789S446438
1Z8789S446441
1Z8789S446517
1Z8789S446520
1Z8749S446546
40 years old
1Z878AS438500
1Z878AS438533
1Z878AS438569
1Z878AS438593
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120507

VIN 1Z87L8S433877












   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: July 7, 1978
 
Owner: AutoSport CorvetteAuto
City: Indiana
State: Pennsylvania
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8748S433877
State: Not Restored
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 762 Mahogany (Leather) (5.22%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  B2Z Silver Anniversary Paint 32.67% 399.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 2.08% 349.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 26.92% 41.00
  K30 Cruise Control 67.57% 99.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  U75 Power Antenna 49.32% 49.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 44.68% 419.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 79.57% 84.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
12,296.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 03/13/2013
Mileage: 4,009 miles
 
Car history:
1978 Silver Anniversary/Mahogany L-82 4k Original Miles!

Extremely Rare 1978 Corvette Silver Anniversary with a special ordered Mahogany
Leather interior, L-82 with an original 4009 miles! This car is 100% bone stock
original including the original tires! The Mahogany Leather interior was not an
option for the Silver Anniversary package, and this car was ordered this way by
the original owner. This car came out of a private collection. It is truly an NCRS
Top Flight & Bloomington Gold Survivor candidate and a sure foot in on receiving
these awards. The paint is exceptional and all original; the original unleaded fuel
only sticker is still on the back of the car. From front to back this cars paint is in
award winning condition. The original wheels are in excellent condition for their
age, 34 years, and can still be driven on! The interior is the first Ive ever seen in
a Silver Anniversary Corvette, Mahogany Leather, and is as perfect condition
possible for a 4000 mile 34 year old car. Everything works, and works well. The
gauges read correct, the power windows function like new, and the headlights
work great including the wipers. Factory options for this car are as follows; Power
Windows, Power Door Locks, Silver Anniversary Paint, Mahogany Leather interior,
Removable Mirror T-Tops, L-82 350ci/220hp Engine, Automatic Transmission, Rear
Window Defogger, Air Conditioning, Sport Mirrors, Gymkhana Suspension, Cruise
Control, Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column, White Lettered Tires, AM-FM 8 Track
Radio, Power Antenna, ZX2 Convenience Group, and 4 Aluminum Wheels. This
car is loaded with factory options. This is an original #s matching complete car.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 17

This site is sponsored by: