Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S402779
194678S402783
194678S402804
194678S402808
194678S402819
194678S402845
52 years old
194379S705455
194679S705466
194379S705478
194379S705506
194679S705546
51 years old
194379S733300
194679S733309
194379S733317
194379S733323
194679S733341
194379S733342
194379S733352
194379S733382
194379S733479
48 years old
1Z37J3S405424
1Z67J3S405426
1Z37J3S405465
47 years old
1Z67J4S406753
1Z67J4S406754
1Z37Z4S406798
1Z67J4S406817
46 years old
1Z67J5S400611
1Z37J5S400640
1Z37J5S400653
1Z37J5S400659
1Z37J5S400689
1Z37J5S400739
1Z67J5S400748
1Z37J5S400749
1Z67J5S400757
1Z37J5S400775
1Z37J5S400891
45 years old
1Z37X6S408878
1Z37L6S408904
1Z37L6S408964
1Z37L6S408970
1Z37L6S409021
1Z37L6S409027
44 years old
1Z37L7S409543
1Z37L7S409560
1Z37L7S409642
43 years old
1Z87L8S406391
42 years old
1Z8789S408105
1Z8789S408156
1Z8749S408163
1Z8789S408180
1Z8749S408181
1Z8789S408257
41 years old
1Z878AS403245
1Z878AS403323
1Z878AS403336
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS407452
1G1AY876?BS407456
1G1AY876?BS407479
1G1AY876?BS407489
1G1AY876?BS407500

VIN 1Z37L7S404548











   
Car Year: 1977
Car's approximate birthday: September 18, 1976
 
Owner: Car Collector
City: Titusville
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/27/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 80 Corvette Tan (9.32%)
Interior: 642 Buckskin (Leather)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (180hp) 100.00% 8,647.65
  A31 Power Windows 90.10% 116.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 61.79% 84.00
  K30 Speed Control 59.25% 88.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 94.46% 165.00
  Total   0.000000165488636%
(1 Cars)
9,100.65
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 82,500
 
Car history:
350 cubic-inch L-48 V8 engine with a 4-speed manual trans. Corvette Tan with a
Buckskin interior. 82,500 original miles. Alarm, PW, rear window defroster. New
within the last 5 years: front carpet and floor mats, rear fiberglass leaf spring, gas
shocks, rebuilt carburetor, replaced valve seals, new tires, PS, new front calipers
and brake pads and all 4 brake lines, rebuilt Hurst shifter, new clutch and
resurfaced flywheel. New Pioneer stereo CD player with remote and Eclipse
speakers. Original T-Top storage bags. A/C disconnected. Driver door needs
minor alignment. The car has been driven over 8,000 miles during the past five
years. Located in WI. Call: 321-267-8011
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 247

This site is sponsored by: