Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427916
194678S427937
194378S427938
194378S427946
194678S427956
194378S427971
51 years old
194679S726486
194679S726489
194679S726514
194679S726524
194379S726528
194679S726529
194379S726531
194379S726544
194379S726553
194679S726556
194679S726564
46 years old
1Z67J4S434986
44 years old
1Z37L6S445995
43 years old
1Z37L7S446735
1Z37L7S446779
1Z37L7S446821
1Z37L7S446826
42 years old
1Z87L8S438123
1Z87L8S438125
1Z8748S438127
1Z87L8S438144
1Z87L8S438155
1Z8748S438165
1Z87L8S438168
1Z8748S438199
1Z8748S438216
41 years old
1Z8749S447203
40 years old
1Z878AS439034
1Z878AS439036
1Z878AS439057
1Z876AS439091
1Z878AS439127
1Z876AS439132
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403670
1G1AY876?BS403677
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120705
1G1AY878?C5120716
1G1AY878?C5120718
1G1AY878?C5120723
1G1AY878?C5120734
1G1AY878?C5120760

VIN 1Z878AS438202



   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: August 2, 1980
 
Owner: Britt Stone
City: Bristol
State: Tennessee
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 06/21/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: StingRAGE
State: Street Machine
 
Exterior: 19 Black (17.85%)
Interior: 592 Doeskin (Leather) (18.00%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  AU3 Power Door Locks 80.49% 140.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 90.09% 109.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 85.78% 0.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 15.11% 46.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 90.24% 52.00
  Total   0.2725%
(111 Cars)
13,487.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: ZZ4 350, mild cam, high rise Edlebrock intake, Duel 650 Edlebrock Carb, tunnel air intake, 2" headers, straight pipe duel exhaust to Flowmaster 40's.
Other details: Aluminum racing radiator w/ 14" electric fan.
 
Car history:
Just purchased in NC. History is being gathered currently.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 132

This site is sponsored by: