Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405147
194378S405173
194678S405174
194678S405175
194678S405183
194678S405186
194678S405190
194678S405212
194678S405338
51 years old
194679S736238
194379S736261
194379S736262
194679S736275
194379S736286
194679S736290
194379S736298
194379S736305
194679S736308
194679S736310
194679S736314
194679S736316
194379S736320
194679S736345
194379S736421
50 years old
194371S102232
194671S102233
194371S102239
194371S102242
194671S102245
194671S102246
194671S102255
194671S102256
194671S102257
194671S102264
194671S102267
194671S102268
194371S102274
194671S102279
194671S102281
194671S102304
194371S102315
49 years old
1Z37K2S507962
1Z37K2S507973
1Z37K2S507988
1Z67K2S507995
1Z37K2S508000
1Z37K2S508028
1Z67W2S508030
1Z37K2S508033
1Z67L2S508035
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410203
1Z37T4S410274
1Z37T4S410283
45 years old
1Z37L6S413034
1Z37L6S413035
1Z37L6S413043
1Z37L6S413140
1Z37L6S413170
44 years old
1Z37L7S413383
1Z37X7S413440
1Z37L7S413482
42 years old
1Z8749S412424
1Z8749S412474
1Z8789S412501
1Z8789S412535
41 years old
1Z878AS407455
1Z878AS407477
1Z878AS407497
1Z878AS407500
1Z87HAS407503
1Z878AS407522
1Z878AS407526
1Z878AS407527
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS411710
1G1AY876?BS411715
1G1AY876?BS411767
1G1AY876?BS411794
1G1AY876?BS411810
1G1AY876?BS411821
1G1AY876?BS411824

VIN 1Z87L8S407030






   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: October 29, 1977
 
Owner: eBay Motors mauriciomkm
City: Bronx
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/22/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (19.24%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 26.05% 120.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 66.09% 95.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 80.46% 605.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.000001410634642%
(1 Cars)
10,681.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 43,000
 
Car history:
Engine: 350 small Block 525 Horse power Carburator 750 Edel Brock (Endura Shine finish) Intake Manifold Edel Brock (Endura Shine finish) Fuel Pump Edel Brock Die-Cast Aluminum Polish Finish Fuel Hose Summit Aluminum Performance Headers Edel Brock Chrome Thermo-Tec Header Wrap Holley Chrome Air Cleaner Distributor Edel Brock Performance Chrome Ignition Wire Edel Brock Alternator Summit Performance 140 Amps Chromed and alternator Bracket's Starter Power Performance and Chromed Battery Optima 12V Low-Resistance Pulleys Edel Brock Performance Aluminum and Polished Water Pump High-Flow Chromed A/C Chromed Power Steering Chromed Master Cylinder Chromed Radiator and A/C Condenser New Engine Gasket Performance Summit Timing Chain Cover Chrome Edel Brocke Performance Cam Kit Edel Brocke Performance RPM Cam Kit Brakes: New 4 Pistons Calipers Hoses, Brakes Lines Performance Cross Drilled Slotted Brake Rotors Suspension Summit Performance Front + Rear Shocks, Springs, and Bushings Summit Flex-a-lite 7 Blade Fan Chrome Alarm: Prestige 4 Channels Starting Power. Lock and Gas Power Windows and Power Locks Inside: Dash Custom on Burl-wood Finish Steering Wheel: Mahogany Touch Radio: Pioneer DVD, Mp3, IPod Connection and Touch Screen.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 192

This site is sponsored by: