Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400494
194678S400505
194678S400511
52 years old
194379S701712
194379S701750
194379S701761
194679S701768
194679S701804
194679S701812
51 years old
194379S729782
194679S729788
194379S729793
194379S729807
194379S729823
194379S729836
194679S729844
194379S729849
194379S729866
49 years old
1Z37K2S502668
1Z37K2S502692
1Z37K2S502695
1Z37K2S502727
1Z37K2S502728
1Z37K2S502729
1Z67K2S502740
1Z37K2S502744
48 years old
1Z37Z3S402446
1Z37J3S402475
1Z37Z3S402503
1Z37J3S402527
1Z37J3S402528
47 years old
1Z37J4S402886
1Z37J4S402914
44 years old
1Z37L7S404548
1Z37L7S404594
1Z37X7S404644
43 years old
1Z87L8S401068
1Z87L8S401173
42 years old
1Z8789S402912
1Z8789S402933
1Z8789S402959
1Z8789S403013
1Z8789S403014
41 years old
1Z8749S452379
1Z8749S452405
1Z8789S452441
1Z8789S452458
1Z8789S452473
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402735
1G1AY876?BS402752
1G1AY876?BS402774
1G1AY876?BS402841
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406055
1G1AY876?BS406060
1G1AY876?BS406084
1G1AY876?BS406096
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123274
1G1AY878?C5123293
1G1AY878?C5123367

VIN 1Z87L8S438383























   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: August 10, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller theautomojo
City: Cedar Crest
State: New Mexico
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8748S438383
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (19.24%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  B2Z Silver Anniversary Paint 32.67% 399.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 82.10% 40.00
  YJ8 Aluminium Wheels (4) 59.88% 340.00
  Total   0.4048%
(190 Cars)
10,130.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 06/28/2012
Mileage: 90,000 miles
Date Code: L10
 
Car history:
Good builder, frame bent on drivers side, very nice rust free frame, fresh engine,
clean clear title, number matching fresh L-82, with aftermarket intake, have all
wheels, spindles, calipers, title matches vin. Good parts car or builder, will help
load on transport if needed. Any questions ? 505 350-5387

eBay Item number: 280908459195
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 28

This site is sponsored by: