Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194679S726592
194679S726594
194679S726603
194679S726612
194379S726617
194679S726623
194379S726633
194379S726634
194379S726827
44 years old
1Z37L6S446341
1Z37X6S446396
43 years old
1Z37L7S447060
1Z37L7S447180
1Z37L7S447182
1Z37L7S447196
42 years old
1Z87L8S438460
1Z8748S438553
41 years old
1Z8789S447420
1Z8789S447430
1Z8789S447442
1Z8789S447454
1Z8789S447496
1Z8789S447513
1Z8789S447545
40 years old
1Z878AS439282
1Z878AS439298
1Z878AS439335
1Z878AS439370
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403793
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120870

VIN 1Z37T4S433901




 
Car Year: 1974
Car's approximate birthday: July 14, 1974
 
Owner: Scott Woodruff
City: Amherst
State: New York
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: White
State: Under Restoration
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White
Interior: 415 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Unknown
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 85.40% 6,001.50
  A31 Power Windows 63.84% 86.00
  A85 Custom Shoulder Belts (std with coupe)   41.00
  J50 Power Brakes 88.81% 49.00
  L82 350ci, 250hp Engine 17.84% 299.00
  N41 Power Steering 95.85% 117.00
  U05 Dual Horns 14.02% 4.00
  Total   1.1608%
(436 Cars)
6,597.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: L82
Other details: Borg Warner 4 Speed Manual
 
Car history:
In storage from 2003 to 2019
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: