Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194378S412024
194678S412034
194678S412042
194378S412048
194678S412053
194678S412055
194678S412057
194678S412061
194378S412077
194678S412078
55 years old
194379S716868
194379S716884
194679S716935
194379S716955
194679S716956
194379S716973
194679S716976
53 years old
194371S110235
194671S110236
194671S110243
194371S110245
194371S110250
194671S110262
194371S110263
194371S110266
194671S110267
194371S110268
194371S110269
194371S110275
194371S110289
194371S110294
194371S110298
194371S110307
194371S110311
194371S110321
194371S110332
194371S110335
52 years old
1Z37K2S514373
1Z37K2S514406
1Z37L2S514410
1Z37K2S514420
1Z37L2S514422
1Z37W2S514436
1Z37K2S514446
1Z37K2S514449
1Z37K2S514454
1Z67L2S514474
51 years old
1Z37Z3S415634
1Z37J3S415687
1Z37J3S415733
50 years old
1Z37J4S418518
1Z67J4S418538
1Z37J4S418600
49 years old
1Z37J5S416132
1Z37J5S416144
1Z37J5S416148
1Z37J5S416154
1Z37J5S416166
1Z37J5S416186
1Z37J5S416226
1Z37J5S416272
48 years old
1Z37L6S423717
1Z37L6S423728
47 years old
1Z37L7S423823
1Z37X7S423828
1Z37X7S423888
1Z37L7S423896
1Z37X7S423898
46 years old
1Z8748S421487
1Z87L8S421489
1Z87L8S421494
1Z87L8S421535
45 years old
1Z8789S424173
1Z8789S424207
1Z8789S424234
1Z8789S424238
1Z8789S424247
1Z8749S424253
1Z8789S424278
1Z8789S424287
44 years old
1Z878AS419064
1Z876AS419072
1Z878AS419103
1Z878AS419105
1Z876AS419120
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS420784
1G1AY876?BS420786
1G1AY876?BS420884
1G1AY876?BS420898
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5106933
1G1AY878?C5106957
1G1AY878?C5106970
1G1AY878?C5106982
1G1AY878?C5106997
1G1AY878?C5107008

VIN 194371S102773






   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: December 1, 1970
 
Owner: eBay Motors oldcartraderohio
City: Springfield
State: Ohio
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 194671S102773
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 987 Ontario Orange (10.41%)
Interior: 417 Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19437 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (270hp) 67.34% 5,496.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 52.66% 459.00
  J50 Power Brakes 62.19% 47.00
  Total   0.000011272388239%
(1 Cars)
6,002.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 93,431
Added to Registry 02/09/2011
 
Car history:
1971 CORVETTE CONV. NUMBERS MATCHING 350/270 H.P. with FACTORY Air
Conditioning (THAT WORKS!). Unmolested vette that shows very well with correct
color combination of nearly flawless Ontario Orange base/clear paint (#987) and
well preserved vinyl saddle interior (#417) and black soft top with clear rear
window and the slightest tear on sides (less than 1/2 inch from summer cruising
with the top stowed where top frame rubs when folded). Rides on 245/60 white
letter tires and 8" rally wheels with very nice rings and caps. Very correct under
the hood (No headers or chrome valve covers here) proper Dual Snorkel air cleaner,
finned aluminum valve covers, exhaust manifolds, ignition shielding, tach drive
dist. and clutch fan etc... I have owned this car for almost 10 years now and since
then I have put stainless brakes all around, new rear bumpers, molded carpet,
heater core, battery, alternator, belts, all fluids changed regularly. While not a
concours car this IS a show car with impressive detail throughout. Everything works,
lights, wipers, gauges (Except clock) even the Fiber Optics. Pretty much the only
items that are not correct on this car are Edelbrock intake, AFB 4 barrel, cassette
radio, and walnut shift knob. Everything else is CORVETTE. Solid frame, Garage
kept and very tight driving. Actual miles, CLEAR TITLE.

I can help arrange shipping, enclosed, open, or drive to you.
Contact me via email or Call me @ (937) 926-4988
Copy and paste this link for over 40 current pictures:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/30807849@N05/sets/72157625991963612/

Price: US $24,500.00
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 227

This site is sponsored by: