Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405508
194678S405521
194678S405527
194678S405535
194678S405567
194678S405569
194678S405572
52 years old
194379S708934
194679S708940
194379S708946
194679S708982
194379S708983
194379S709008
194679S709037
194379S709047
51 years old
194679S736715
194379S736718
194379S736720
194379S736741
194379S736751
194679S736773
194679S736775
194679S736781
194379S736786
194379S736787
49 years old
1Z67K2S508236
1Z37W2S508242
1Z37K2S508249
1Z67K2S508266
1Z37W2S508270
1Z37W2S508272
1Z37K2S508273
48 years old
1Z37J3S408497
1Z37J3S408511
1Z37J3S408537
1Z67T3S408552
1Z37J3S408583
1Z37J3S408584
46 years old
1Z37J5S406080
1Z37J5S406088
1Z37J5S406172
45 years old
1Z37L6S413551
1Z37L6S413561
1Z37L6S413583
1Z37L6S413597
44 years old
1Z37L7S414064
1Z37L7S414067
43 years old
1Z87L8S410863
1Z8748S410879
1Z87L8S410901
1Z87L8S410952
42 years old
1Z8789S413100
1Z8789S413161
1Z8789S413172
1Z8749S413180
41 years old
1Z878AS408027
1Z878AS408079
1Z878AS408089
1Z878AS408172
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412133
1G1AY876?BS412145
1G1AY876?BS412152
1G1AY876?BS412154
1G1AY876?BS412162
1G1AY876?BS412197
1G1AY876?BS412209
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100587

VIN 1Z67J5S401177



















   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: October 26, 1974
 
Owner: eBay Motors whiteviper2004
City: Richmond
State: Kentucky
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/20/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 22 Bright Blue (7.46%)
Interior: 26V Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (165hp) 12.03% 6,550.10
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 2.75% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 82.75% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 97.73% 129.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 64.22% 284.00
  Total   0.000242406860472%
(1 Cars)
7,678.10
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 75,700
 
Car history:
1975 CHEVY CORVETTE CONVERTIBLE

#'S MATCHING 350 V8 ENGINE
RARE 4 SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION
FACTORY AIR CONDITIONING
POWER WINDOWS
POWER DISK BRAKES
POWER STEERING
TILT/TELE STEERING COLUMN
75,700 ACTUAL MILES

CURRENTLY OWNED BY MY 76 YEAR OLD FATHER FOR 2 YEARS.
RUNS AND DRIVES OUT GREAT!!
HEADLIGHTS AND WIPERS WORK PROPERLY
NEW DOOR PANELS AND CARPET
DRIVER QUALITY PAINT. HAS A FEW CHIPS AND NICKS.
PAINT IS DRIVER QUALITY, LOOKS GOOD FROM 10 FOOT AWAY! ON CLOSER
INSPECTION THERE ARE SOME MINIOR FLAWS AND ALSO THERE IS ONE CHIP ON
THE PASSENGERS SIDE DOOR. THE FRONT BUMPER HAS A ONE INCH OR SO
SCRATCH. THIS CAR WOULD NEED TO BE REPAINTED TO BE A TOP FLIGHT OR
HIGH END SHOW CAR.

QUESTIONS CALL (270)-402-2059

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 182

This site is sponsored by: