Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405639
194678S405648
194678S405660
194678S405664
194678S405669
194678S405673
52 years old
194379S709058
194379S709068
194679S709075
194379S709081
194679S709082
194379S709108
194679S709121
194679S709122
194379S709146
194679S709150
50 years old
194671S102620
194671S102633
194371S102636
194371S102643
194671S102648
194371S102670
194371S102675
49 years old
1Z37L2S508341
1Z37K2S508363
1Z37L2S508365
1Z37K2S508368
1Z67W2S508374
1Z37K2S508375
1Z37K2S508377
1Z37K2S508386
1Z37K2S508392
1Z67W2S508402
1Z37K2S508403
48 years old
1Z67J3S408622
1Z37J3S408642
1Z37J3S408646
1Z37J3S408675
1Z37Z3S408677
1Z37Z3S408695
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410710
1Z37J4S410745
1Z67J4S410773
1Z67J4S410788
46 years old
1Z37J5S406196
1Z37J5S406240
1Z37J5S406244
45 years old
1Z37L6S413625
1Z37L6S413666
1Z37L6S413674
44 years old
1Z37X7S414182
1Z37L7S414196
43 years old
1Z87L8S411033
1Z8748S411054
1Z87L8S411057
1Z8748S411103
42 years old
1Z8749S413296
1Z8789S413360
1Z8749S413386
41 years old
1Z878AS408294
1Z878AS408295
1Z878AS408306
1Z878AS408315
1Z878AS408323
1Z878AS408324
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412320

VIN 1Z37J5S402381






   
Car Year: 1975
Car's approximate birthday: October 31, 1974
 
Owner: eBay Motors ilovenewyork2010
City: Brooklyn
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/20/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 76 Mille Miglia Red (8.72%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (165hp) 87.97% 6,810.00
  A31 Power Windows 74.73% 93.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 82.97% 490.00
  J50 Power Brakes 93.18% 50.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 74.02% 0.00
  Total   0.000000135710057%
(1 Cars)
7,443.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 108,000
 
Car history:
1975 Corvette Stingray California car with 108k miles. A new GM Goodwrench 350
crate motor was installed less than 6,000 miles ago. The car was originally a
California car up until a few months ago and then had it transported to New York.
Car is an automatic with posi rear and had factory air conditioning but the
compressor went bad and was removed, although the rest of the components are
there to hook the a/c up again. I just replaced all four brake calipers and brake
booster, car stops on a dime. The chassis and bird cage on the car are 100
percent rust free. Car was originally red and was painted Black Cherry a few
years ago but will need a repaint due to a few scratches and some bubbling but,
looks great from a foot or two away. Interior is in good shape including the dash
and carpet, I have new door panels somewhere but have miss placed them. The
passengers seat is in very good condition but drivers seat has a small tear in
seam. Windshield will need to be replaced and from sitting for a long time tires are
dry rotted pretty bad and will need to be replaced.

ANY questions or if you'd like more pictures FEEL FREE TO CALL 347-675-8881.

 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 176

This site is sponsored by: