Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
56 years old
194378S412110
194678S412111
194378S412121
194678S412133
194378S412134
194378S412139
194678S412144
194678S412159
194678S412163
194678S412173
194678S412184
194678S412191
54 years old
194670S404489
194670S404499
194670S404501
194370S404511
194370S404524
194370S404525
194370S404528
194370S404554
194370S404556
194370S404571
194370S404580
194670S404585
194370S404590
194670S404603
194670S404621
194370S404661
194370S404665
53 years old
194671S110341
194371S110350
194371S110357
194371S110375
194371S110377
194371S110378
194671S110382
194671S110393
194371S110398
194371S110407
194371S110411
194371S110429
194371S110435
194371S110438
194671S110445
194371S110567
52 years old
1Z37W2S514468
1Z37K2S514490
1Z37K2S514493
1Z37K2S514532
1Z37W2S514533
1Z37L2S514910
51 years old
1Z37J3S415750
1Z37J3S415769
1Z37J3S415774
1Z37T3S415789
1Z37J3S415792
1Z37J3S415795
1Z67J3S415798
1Z37Z3S415799
1Z37J3S415831
1Z37J3S415896
50 years old
1Z37J4S418633
1Z67J4S418669
49 years old
1Z37J5S416365
1Z37J5S416377
1Z37J5S416402
1Z37J5S416434
1Z67J5S416437
48 years old
1Z37L6S423892
47 years old
1Z37X7S423932
1Z37X7S423952
1Z37L7S423982
1Z37X7S423991
1Z37L7S423993
1Z37L7S424002
1Z37L7S424018
1Z37X7S424037
1Z37L7S424047
1Z37L7S424053
46 years old
1Z87L8S421353
1Z8748S421644
1Z8748S421760
1Z87L8S421766
1Z8748S421774
45 years old
1Z8749S424399
1Z8749S424417
1Z8749S424419
1Z8789S424440
1Z8749S424443
44 years old
1Z878AS419149
1Z878AS419177
1Z87HAS419182
1Z878AS419244
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS420940
1G1AY876?BS420946
1G1AY876?BS420994
1G1AY876?BS420996
1G1AY876?BS421009
1G1AY876?BS421022
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5107002
1G1AY878?C5107012
1G1AY878?C5107026
1G1AY878?C5107033
1G1AY878?C5107034

VIN 1Z8789S413605























   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: December 3, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors robertm9452
City: Richmond
State: Indiana
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8749S413605
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (16.04%)
Interior: 12C Oyster (Cloth) (4.84%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 100.00% 10,220.23
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  UM2 AM-FM Radio, stereo with 8-track tape 39.84% 228.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  Total   0.000031142439680%
(1 Cars)
12,237.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 42,000
Added to Registry 04/08/2010
 
Car history:
1979 Chevrolet Corvette L-82, with only 42,000 actual miles, a local trade in right
here at our dealership. An original condition car, it is believed to be a 2 owner, the
miles are true and documented right on the Indiana title. A rare and hard to find
model, she is just like new condition both inside and out and still has that
"Corvette smell" when you open the doors. Always garage kept and covered,
always hand washed and waxed, always serviced and maintained, and it shows,
this one is .... "the right one" ..... without a doubt, she is probably the nicest
original condition 1979 Corvette offered for sale. The paint shines just like new,
the interior is totally original and spotless - no signs of wear -no rips or tears -
even the original factory floor mats still look new. Under the hood - the motor is
original condition - not repainted or all shined up - and looks really really good.
The wheels are factory original and shine like mirrors, the tires and brakes - all
brand new .... she is ready to show .... and .... ready for the road. We do have the
original factory window sticker, the original build sheet, the original owners
manual and warranty booklet, as well as both sets of keys. Fully serviced,
inspected, and road tested, she drives and handles as good as she looks and all
features are in good working condition. Classic White with Oyster cloth interior,
high polished aluminum sport wheels, all new "Goodyear" raised white letter tires,
chrome tipped exhaust. Loaded with options including the removable t top panels,
automatic transmission, deluxe custom cloth interior, power windows, power door
locks, leather wrapped tilt and telescoping steering wheel, cruise control, am/fm
stereo with 8 track tape player, power antenna, remote control outside rear view
mirror, intermitten delay windshield wipers, rear window defroster, and more.
Powered by the original equipment L-82 5.7 Litre 350 V8 engine with the automatic
transmission. Just like new both inside and out, and a gorgeous Corvette. Offered
for sale on Ebay, the internet, and from our showroom floor, therefore we do
reserve the right to end this auction early should this vehicle sell before auction's
end. We do collect 7% sales tax that is credited back to your home state *(you
are not taxed twice - any and all taxes collected are credited to all states)* we do
provide a 31 day temporary licence plate for transportation.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 138

This site is sponsored by: