Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427880
194678S427887
194378S427892
194378S427899
194378S427900
194678S427904
51 years old
194379S726419
194679S726421
194379S726428
194379S726464
194379S726468
44 years old
1Z37L6S445927
1Z37L6S445938
1Z37X6S445947
43 years old
1Z37X7S446553
1Z37L7S446555
1Z37L7S446562
1Z37L7S446566
1Z37L7S446606
1Z37X7S446675
1Z37L7S446690
42 years old
1Z87L8S437914
1Z8748S437917
1Z8748S437945
1Z8748S437947
1Z87L8S437956
1Z87L8S437961
1Z87L8S438028
1Z87L8S438049
41 years old
1Z8789S446905
1Z8789S446948
1Z8749S446993
1Z8789S447034
1Z8789S447041
40 years old
1Z878AS438874
1Z878AS438891
1Z878AS438899
1Z878AS438933
1Z878AS438970
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403581
1G1AY876?BS403605
1G1AY876?BS403627
1G1AY876?BS403629
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120646
1G1AY878?C5120692
1G1AY878?C5120700

VIN 194678S425556


Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: July 15, 1968
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: Hampson's
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.21%)
Interior: Std Black (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  C07 Auxiliary Hardtop (for convertible) 30.58% 231.75
  G81 Positraction Rear Axle, all ratios 94.55% 46.35
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 33.05% 105.35
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 43.19% 184.35
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  UA6 Alarm System 1.36% 26.35
  Total   0.0032%
(1 Cars)
5,096.90
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: Originally 327/350
Currently period correct 427/390
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 1

This site is sponsored by: