Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405780
194678S405797
194678S405810
194678S405814
194678S405825
194678S405831
194678S405836
194678S405843
194678S405850
52 years old
194679S709177
194379S709184
194379S709206
194679S709209
194679S709243
194679S709249
194379S709252
194679S709253
194379S709260
194679S709267
51 years old
194379S710747
194379S736896
194679S736897
194679S736900
194379S736920
194379S736929
194679S736931
194379S736942
50 years old
194371S102781
194671S102783
194371S102792
194371S102796
194671S102810
194671S102814
194671S102821
194371S102823
194371S102827
194671S102842
194671S102844
194371S102847
194371S102860
194371S102871
194371S102876
49 years old
1Z37K2S508490
1Z37K2S508504
1Z37K2S508515
1Z67K2S508524
1Z37W2S508553
1Z67K2S508555
1Z37K2S508557
46 years old
1Z37J5S406311
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100697

VIN 1Z67J3S405928











   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: October 30, 1972
 
Owner: eBay Motors lt1guy
City: Ellendale
State: Minnesota
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/30/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 947 Elkhart Green
Interior: 415 Medium Saddle (Vinyl)
Softtop: Black
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ67 Base Corvette Convertible (190hp) 16.23% 5,398.50
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 58.85% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  Total   0.000057282591226%
(1 Cars)
5,480.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 140,400
 
Car history:
1 FAMILY OWNED 1973 AUTOMATIC CORVETTE L-48 CONVERTIBLE.
COMPLETELY UNRESTORED ORIGINAL CORVETTE #'S MATCHING ENGINE BLOCK,
HEADS, INTAKE, MANIFOLDS, CARB, ALT, REAR END AND TRANS. THE CAR EVEN
RETAINS THE ORIGINAL SMOG PUMP.
INTERIOR IS COMPLETE ORIGNAL WITH SEATS FREE OF ANY RIPS OR TEARS.
CARPET SHOWS SOME MINOR COLOR FADING BUT FREE OF STAINS. DRIVERS
AND PASS DOOR PANELS ARE ORIGINAL WITH TYPICAL CRACKS FROM AGE.
CONVERTIBLE TOP HAS BEEN REPLACED AND IS NEARLY NEW.
MECHANICAL ARE GREAT--I WOULD DRIVE THIS CAR ANYWHERE AND HAVE
BEEN TOLD ENGINE OR TRANS HAS NEVER BEEN OUT OR APART. ENGINE
STARTS AND RUNS GREAT WITH NO SMOKING, TRANNY SHIFTS EXCELLENT.
FRAME IS SOLID WITH SURFACE SCALING WITH THE EXCEPTION OF TWO
WHOLES IN THE FRAME DIRECTLY IN FRONT OF THE REAR WHEELS.
RIMS AND TIRE: ONLY ASPECT NOT ORIGINAL. RIMS ARE REAL WIRED RIMS BY
CRAGAR WHEEL. TIRES ARE NEW FREE OF WEATHER CHECKING OR ABNORMAL
USE. THIS CAR CAN BE DRIVEN AND ENJOYED OR RESTORED TO A 100 POINT CAR.

PLEASE CALL OR EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS YOU MAY HAVE. 507-455-0850 OR
EMAIL SSMOTORSPORTS@MYCLEARWAVE.NET
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 209

This site is sponsored by: