Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405639
194678S405648
194678S405660
194678S405664
194678S405669
194678S405673
52 years old
194379S709058
194379S709068
194679S709075
194379S709081
194679S709082
194379S709108
194679S709121
194679S709122
194379S709146
194679S709150
50 years old
194671S102620
194671S102633
194371S102636
194371S102643
194671S102648
194371S102670
194371S102675
49 years old
1Z37L2S508341
1Z37K2S508363
1Z37L2S508365
1Z37K2S508368
1Z67W2S508374
1Z37K2S508375
1Z37K2S508377
1Z37K2S508386
1Z37K2S508392
1Z67W2S508402
1Z37K2S508403
48 years old
1Z67J3S408622
1Z37J3S408642
1Z37J3S408646
1Z37J3S408675
1Z37Z3S408677
1Z37Z3S408695
47 years old
1Z37Z4S410710
1Z37J4S410745
1Z67J4S410773
1Z67J4S410788
46 years old
1Z37J5S406196
1Z37J5S406240
1Z37J5S406244
45 years old
1Z37L6S413625
1Z37L6S413666
1Z37L6S413674
44 years old
1Z37X7S414182
1Z37L7S414196
43 years old
1Z87L8S411033
1Z8748S411054
1Z87L8S411057
1Z8748S411103
42 years old
1Z8749S413296
1Z8789S413360
1Z8749S413386
41 years old
1Z878AS408294
1Z878AS408295
1Z878AS408306
1Z878AS408315
1Z878AS408323
1Z878AS408324
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412320

VIN 1Z8789S408156
































   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: October 24, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller jesus_loves_you_702
City: Las Vegas
State: Nevada
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8749S408156
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 72 Corvette Red (12.46%)
Interior: 722 Red (Leather) (17.06%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 100.00% 10,220.23
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 77.18% 94.00
  Total   0.000044410498444%
(1 Cars)
12,051.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Engine details: From Factory: 350ci, 225hp, L-82
Now Has: ZZ 350 CRATE ENGINE
 
Car history:
Added to Registry 05/10/2013

Mileage: 70,000 miles
Date Code: C24, October 24, 1978

1979 CORVETTE L-82, AUTOMATIC WITH FACTORY POWER WINDOWS, LOCKS, A/C, CRUISE, ETC..

THIS CAR IS A 2ND OWNER VEHICLE AND IT IS A L-82 CORVETTE WITH RED PAINT AND RED INTERITOR.

CAR CAME WITH THAT FACTORY PAINT AND TRIM.

IN 2003 THE 1ST OWNER CHANGED THE ORIGINAL MOTOR OUT AND PUT A BRAND
NEW ZZ 350 ENGINE. THE TRANS IS ORIGINAL #'S MATCHING.

CAR RUNS AND DRIVES GOOD BUT ITS BEEN SITTING FOR ABOUT 9 MONTHS SO
IT'S GOING TO NEED NEW SPARK PLUGS AND WIRES. AND IT DOES HAVE AN
EXHAUST LEAK.

OVER ALL ENGINE IS IN GREAT STRONG CONDITION AND TRANSMISSION IS IN
GREAT CONDITION. THE CAR HAS 70K ORIGINAL MILES AND IT'S A RUST FREE
NEVADA CAR.

THE CAR IS GOING TO NEED A PAINT JOB BECAUSE IT HAS SCRATCHES AROUND
IT.

THE INTERIOR IS OK.

I HAVE A CLEAN AND CLEAR NEVADA TITLE IN HAND.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 5

This site is sponsored by: