Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
51 years old
194679S726592
194679S726594
194679S726603
194679S726612
194379S726617
194679S726623
194379S726633
194379S726634
194379S726827
44 years old
1Z37L6S446341
1Z37X6S446396
43 years old
1Z37L7S447060
1Z37L7S447180
1Z37L7S447182
1Z37L7S447196
42 years old
1Z87L8S438460
1Z8748S438553
41 years old
1Z8789S447420
1Z8789S447430
1Z8789S447442
1Z8789S447454
1Z8789S447496
1Z8789S447513
1Z8789S447545
40 years old
1Z878AS439282
1Z878AS439298
1Z878AS439335
1Z878AS439370
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403793
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120870

VIN 194671S120244













   
Car Year: 1971
Car's approximate birthday: June 25, 1971
 
Owner: 1) Alfonso Ebay: cesarin2165
City: Miami
State: Florida
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: old blue
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 979 Bridgehampton Blue (6.50%)
Interior: 412 Dark Blue (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (270hp) 32.66% 5,259.00
  J50 Power Brakes 62.19% 47.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 10.95% 0.00
  UA6 Alarm System 38.99% 31.60
  Total   0.0564%
(13 Cars)
5,337.60
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
1) CORVETTE 1971 350-290HP 4 SPEED, REBUILT ENGINE ON IT MACHING NUMBERS ,NEEDS FRONT END REPAIR, NO FRAME DAMAGE MUST SEE TO APRECIATE. CAR RUN PERFECT-18,500 OBO ALSO HAVE SOME GOOD PARTS FROM THE ORIGINAL FRONT END, GOOD RADIATOR. No bid at starting $12,500 on June 27, 2017. $6,100 (RnM) on July 11, 2017.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 382

This site is sponsored by: