Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S425177
194678S425193
194678S425214
194378S425222
194678S425225
194378S425230
194378S425233
194378S425250
194378S425256
194378S425268
194378S425272
194678S425278
194678S425282
194678S425288
194678S425299
194378S425372
194678S425920
51 years old
194679S724255
194379S724262
194679S724290
194379S724295
194379S724301
194679S724313
194379S724318
194379S724321
194679S724332
49 years old
194671S121387
194671S121394
194671S121406
194671S121431
194371S121443
194671S121445
194671S121458
194371S121461
48 years old
1Z37K2S526068
1Z67K2S526074
1Z67K2S526077
1Z67K2S526106
1Z37K2S526136
1Z37K2S526144
1Z37K2S526150
1Z37L2S526154
47 years old
1Z37J3S432853
1Z37J3S432858
1Z37J3S432874
1Z37J3S432921
46 years old
1Z37J4S433784
1Z37T4S433802
1Z67J4S433804
45 years old
1Z37T5S435026
1Z67J5S435092
1Z37T5S435161
1Z37T5S435179
1Z37J5S435195
1Z67J5S435199
1Z37J5S435206
44 years old
1Z37L6S442038
1Z37L6S442041
1Z37L6S442043
1Z37L6S442085
1Z37L6S442130
1Z37L6S442135
1Z37L6S442199
1Z37L6S442207
43 years old
1Z37L7S442617
1Z37L7S442654
1Z37L7S442661
1Z37L7S442665
1Z37L7S442742
42 years old
1Z87L8S434373
1Z87L8S434381
1Z87L8S434396
1Z87L8S434400
1Z87L8S434410
41 years old
1Z8749S443231
1Z8789S443233
1Z8749S443282
1Z8749S443301
40 years old
1Z876AS435681
1Z878AS435689
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401455
1G1AY876?BS401486
1G1AY876?BS401490
1G1AY876?BS401498
1G1AY876?BS401503
1G1AY876?BS430333
1G1AY876?BS430350
1G1AY876?BS430350
1G1AY876?BS430369
1G1AY876?BS430371
1G1AY876?BS430373
1G1AY876?BS430383
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118463
1G1AY878?C5118504
1G1AY878?C5118519
1G1AY878?C5118534
1G1AY878?C5118545

VIN 1Z8789S437704


   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: June 1, 1979
 
Owner: Dan Good
City: Virginia Beach
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Ghost
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (16.04%)
Interior: 122 Oyster (Leather) (17.31%)
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  CC1 Removable Glass Roof Panels 26.91% 365.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  K30 Cruise Control 64.02% 113.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 33.30% 226.20
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 17.20% 90.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 70.17% 52.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  Total   0.0017%
(1 Cars)
2,522.20
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 289

This site is sponsored by: