Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S405689
194678S405704
194678S405706
194678S405710
194678S405717
194678S405725
194678S405734
194678S405738
194678S405756
194678S405757
194678S405765
194678S405767
194678S405771
51 years old
194379S736805
194379S736819
194679S736836
194679S736841
194379S736843
194379S736845
194679S736870
194379S738401
194670S400556
50 years old
194371S102678
194371S102685
194671S102687
194671S102690
194371S102693
194371S102704
194371S102706
194371S102708
194371S102709
194371S102711
194371S102713
194371S102721
194371S102722
194371S102730
194671S102743
194371S102759
194371S102760
194671S102764
194371S102773
194671S102777
194671S102779
49 years old
1Z37W2S508407
1Z37K2S508409
1Z37K2S508440
1Z37K2S508441
1Z37K2S508459
1Z67K2S508468
1Z67W2S508484
1Z37K2S509173
48 years old
1Z37J3S408707
1Z37J3S408720
1Z37Z3S408748
47 years old
1Z37T4S410866
46 years old
1Z67J5S406395
1Z37J5S408025
1Z37J5S409192
45 years old
1Z37X6S414266
44 years old
1Z37L7S414227
1Z37L7S414309
1Z37L7S414318
1Z37L7S414352
43 years old
1Z8748S411136
1Z87L8S411219
1Z87L8S411222
1Z8748S411234
1Z87L8S411244
1Z8748S411247
42 years old
1Z8789S413419
1Z8789S413540
41 years old
1Z878AS408351
1Z878AS408353
1Z878AS408428
1Z878AS408465
1Z878AS408470
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS412386
1G1AY876?BS412418
1G1AY876?BS412424
1G1AY876?BS412440
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100601
1G1AY878?C5100609
1G1AY878?C5100617
1G1AY878?C5100627
1G1AY878?C5100643
1G1AY878?C5100655
1G1AY878?C5100674

VIN 1Z37Z3S405955











   
Car Year: 1973
Car's approximate birthday: October 30, 1972
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller luv2sail21
City: Poquoson
State: Virginia
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z67Z3S405955
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 945 Blue-Green
Interior: 422 Dark Saddle (Leather)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  A31 Power Windows (BB 275hp) 46.03% 83.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 70.83% 452.00
  J50 Power Brakes 79.33% 46.00
  LS4 454ci, 275hp Engine 14.48% 250.00
  M21 4-Speed Manual Transmission, close ratio 12.16% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 58.92% 82.00
  N40 Power Steering 91.49% 113.00
  QRZ White Letter Steel Belted Tires, GR70x15 14.91% 45.00
  Total   0.000018446298145%
(1 Cars)
1,071.00
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Added to Registry 05/27/2012
Mileage: 77,200 miles
 
Car history:
1973 Big Block Corvette Conv. Dark Saddle Leather, Last year of the Chrome
rear bumper and first year of the plastic front bumper. The only year Corvette
produced in this configuration. Complete matching numbers drivetrain with 77K
original mileage. LS4 (454)Big Block, Muncie 4spd. (M21), Power brakes,
steering, windows, tilt/telescopic wheel. A/C converted to R134 but does need
work. Purchased in 2004 from Contes Corvettes, NJ. Upgraded with Dewitts Alum
Radiator and dual SPALS, Stewart H.Perf. water pump (I have orig. Rad & Water
Pump) will not run hot at all. Has Chrome valve covers (I have orig. orange covers).
Trailing arms replaced with all stainless brakes etc. in 2005 from Baer. Replaced
most brake lines, and many parts since 2004. Have quite a few recpt's. Car re-
painted original Blue Green # 945. Paint looks VG. The wavy front urethane bumper
has been replaced with a fiberglass unit. There are a few chips here and there from
normal driving (yes we drove it ). Carpets are in very good shape. The front drivers
seat has some wear. Was featured article in Corvette Enthusiast Magazine (Aug
2007), showed on Mothers Car Show Series from Rims On the River, Wilmington,
NC 2010. Additional pics. avail. upon e-mail request through ebay.

Clear Title and sold as is with no warranty implied.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 34

This site is sponsored by: