Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194378S427880
194678S427887
194378S427892
194378S427899
194378S427900
194678S427904
51 years old
194379S726419
194679S726421
194379S726428
194379S726464
194379S726468
44 years old
1Z37L6S445927
1Z37L6S445938
1Z37X6S445947
43 years old
1Z37X7S446553
1Z37L7S446555
1Z37L7S446562
1Z37L7S446566
1Z37L7S446606
1Z37X7S446675
1Z37L7S446690
42 years old
1Z87L8S437914
1Z8748S437917
1Z8748S437945
1Z8748S437947
1Z87L8S437956
1Z87L8S437961
1Z87L8S438028
1Z87L8S438049
41 years old
1Z8789S446905
1Z8789S446948
1Z8749S446993
1Z8789S447034
1Z8789S447041
40 years old
1Z878AS438874
1Z878AS438891
1Z878AS438899
1Z878AS438933
1Z878AS438970
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403581
1G1AY876?BS403605
1G1AY876?BS403627
1G1AY876?BS403629
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120646
1G1AY878?C5120692
1G1AY878?C5120700

VIN 194678S404842







   
Car Year: 1968
Car's approximate birthday: November 18, 1967
 
Owner: Ebay: fly_sure
City: Northbrook
State: Illinois
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 01/01/2016
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Posted 02/05/2011 by Larry Brooks
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 974 Rally Red (10.21%)
Interior: 407 Red (Vinyl)
Softtop: White
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  19467 Base Corvette Convertible (350hp) 65.22% 4,320.00
  A01 Soft Ray Tinted Glass, all windows 61.73% 15.80
  C60 Air Conditioning 19.83% 412.90
  L79 327ci, 350hp Engine 33.05% 105.35
  M20 4-Speed Manual Transmission 37.67% 184.35
  N40 Power Steering 43.28% 94.80
  U69 AM-FM Radio 86.15% 182.75
  Total   0.0379%
(11 Cars)
5,315.95
 
Factory job nr.: D16
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
2) numbers matching 1968 corvette with a 327 and 350 hp. frame on rebuild, see receipts. BiN $30,000 (Ended) on october 24 and November 2, 2016. BiN $29,000 on November 9, 2016.
1) #S MATCHING 327CI/350HP, 4 SPEED, AIR CONDITIONED, POWER STEERING. RARE FACTORY RALLY RED WITH RED INTERIOR.76,524 miles. Numbers-matching (per owner) L79 350 HP 327 CI, 4-speed. RUST FREE, EXCELLENT DRIVER
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 547

This site is sponsored by: