Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S425305
194378S425328
194378S425334
194678S425343
194378S425364
194678S425366
194678S425373
194378S425381
194678S425382
194378S425391
194678S425399
194678S425406
194678S425419
194678S425427
194378S425432
50 years old
194670S415011
194370S415016
194370S415025
194370S415030
194670S415031
194370S415048
194370S415051
194670S415055
194370S415066
194670S415074
194670S415078
194370S415079
194370S415084
194670S415105
194670S415113
194370S415119
194370S415123
194370S415128
49 years old
194371S121467
194371S121479
194671S121483
194371S121486
194671S121489
194371S121495
194671S121499
194371S121506
194371S121530
194671S121534
48 years old
1Z37L2S526171
1Z37K2S526176
1Z37K2S526183
1Z37K2S526209
1Z37K2S526223
1Z67K2S526228
1Z37K2S526231
1Z67K2S526234
1Z37K2S526236
1Z67K2S526247
1Z67K2S526263
1Z37K2S526273
47 years old
1Z37T3S432927
1Z37J3S432931
1Z67J3S432934
1Z37J3S432958
1Z37J3S432974
46 years old
1Z67J4S433830
1Z37T4S433856
45 years old
1Z37J5S435348
1Z37J5S435396
44 years old
1Z37L6S442275
1Z37L6S442300
1Z37L6S442312
1Z37L6S442321
1Z37L6S442347
43 years old
1Z37L7S442824
1Z37L7S442863
42 years old
1Z87L8S434503
1Z87L8S434512
1Z87L8S434547
1Z8748S434580
41 years old
1Z8789S443383
1Z8789S443549
40 years old
1Z878AS435810
1Z878AS435815
1Z878AS435904
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS401560
1G1AY876?BS430437
1G1AY876?BS430459
1G1AY876?BS430464
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5118595
1G1AY878?C5118596
1G1AY878?C5118621
1G1AY878?C5118649
1G1AY878?C5118655

VIN 1Z8749S438298


   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: June 6, 1979
 
Owner: Chuck Mailhot
City: Monmouth
State: Maine
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: 05/11/2011
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 79 L82 4 Spd
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 10 Classic White (16.04%)
Interior: 722 Red (Leather) (17.06%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  A31 Power Windows 38.34% 141.00
  AU3 Power Door Locks 16.83% 131.00
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  F51 Heavy Duty Shock Absorbers 4.02% 33.00
  FE7 Gymkhana Suspension 22.90% 49.00
  G95 Optional Rear Axle Ratio 0.80% 19.00
  L82 350ci, 225hp Engine 26.98% 565.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 62.71% 380.00
  QBS White Letter SBR Tires, P255/60R15 33.30% 226.20
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 17.20% 90.00
  U75 Power Antenna 66.40% 52.00
  U81 Dual Rear Speakers 70.17% 52.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  ZX2 Convenience Group 77.18% 94.00
  Total   0.0000%
(1 Cars)
13,296.43
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 340

This site is sponsored by: