Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S400608
194378S400615
194678S400622
194678S400637
194378S400638
52 years old
194679S702078
194679S702081
194679S702086
194679S702099
194679S702106
194679S702160
194379S702185
194379S702189
49 years old
1Z37K2S502868
1Z37K2S502887
1Z37K2S502905
1Z67K2S502915
1Z37K2S502919
1Z37K2S502923
1Z37K2S502925
1Z37K2S502931
1Z67K2S502948
48 years old
1Z37J3S402745
1Z67J3S402751
1Z37Z3S402752
1Z37Z3S402766
1Z37J3S402835
47 years old
1Z37J4S403282
1Z37J4S403332
1Z67J4S403336
45 years old
1Z37L6S404489
1Z37L6S404495
1Z37L6S404504
1Z37L6S404536
1Z37L6S404553
1Z37L6S404564
44 years old
1Z37X7S405015
1Z37L7S405097
43 years old
1Z8748S401616
1Z87L8S401633
1Z87L8S401649
1Z87L8S401725
1Z87L8S401731
1Z87L8S401739
1Z87L8S401747
42 years old
1Z8789S403427
1Z8789S403430
1Z8789S403488
41 years old
1Z8749S441956
1Z8789S452789
1Z8789S452790
1Z8789S452867
1Z8749S452883
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS403157
1G1AY876?BS403204
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS406286
1G1AY876?BS406290
1G1AY876?BS406333
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5123623
1G1AY878?C5123658
1G1AY878?C5123673
1G1AY878?C5123682

VIN 1Z87L8S437336






   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: August 3, 1978
 
Owner: eBay Motors tswatsonmoco
City: Old Castle ON,
Country: Canada
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z8748S437336
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 13/07 Silver Anniversary (32.67%)
Interior: 292 Dark Blue (Leather) (6.86%)
Wheels: Alloy (46.57%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 18,000
Added to Registry 11/04/2010
 
Car history:
For Sale: THIS IS A LOW MILEAGE IN SUPERB CONDITION ORIGIONAL!!! 25TH
ANNIVERSARY. Before he retired, Bill Mitchell had suggested a Silver Anniversary
model in his favorite color-silver, appropriately enough-and it appeared as the
$399 B2Z option package. The first two-tone paint option offered since 1961, it
presented silver over a gray lower body with a separating pinstripe, plus
aluminum wheels and dual "sport" outside mirrors as mandatory options, which
added another $380 to the cost. WE HAVE ORIGIONAL TIRES AND WHEELS.
NORTH CAROLINA CAR HASN'T SEEN SNOW... Item number: 110605265227
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 119

This site is sponsored by: