Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194371S115186
194671S115188
194371S115199
194371S115203
194671S115210
194671S115214
194671S115215
194371S115219
194371S115222
194371S115224
194371S115226
194671S115228
194371S115231
194371S115242
194371S115249
194671S115258
52 years old
1Z37W2S519290
1Z37W2S519310
1Z37K2S519311
1Z37K2S519316
1Z37W2S519327
1Z37K2S519339
1Z37K2S519354
1Z37K2S519363
1Z37K2S519371
1Z67K2S519385
1Z37K2S519388
1Z37L2S519409
51 years old
1Z67J3S421138
1Z37J3S421151
1Z37Z3S421159
1Z37Z3S421207
50 years old
1Z37T4S424788
1Z37J4S424813
1Z67J4S424822
1Z67Z4S424851
1Z37J4S424875
49 years old
1Z67J5S423744
1Z37J5S423852
1Z37T5S423869
1Z37J5S423935
1Z67T5S423977
48 years old
1Z37L6S431533
1Z37L6S431598
1Z37L6S431680
47 years old
1Z37X7S431915
1Z37L7S432009
46 years old
1Z8748S404598
1Z8748S404611
1Z87L8S404619
1Z87L8S404622
1Z87L8S404624
1Z87L8S404631
1Z87L8S404666
1Z8748S404674
1Z87L8S404680
1Z8748S404707
1Z8748S404724
1Z87L8S404735
45 years old
1Z8789S432133
1Z8789S432137
1Z8789S432199
1Z8789S432215
44 years old
1Z878AS426713
1Z878AS426738
1Z878AS426780
1Z878AS426790
1Z876AS426845
43 years old
1G1AY876?BS425905
1G1AY876?BS425926
1G1AY876?BS425932
42 years old
1G1AY878?C5111793
1G1AY878?C5111797
1G1AY878?C5111801
1G1AY878?C5111807
1G1AY878?C5111824
1G1AY878?C5111837

VIN 1Z37J4S418600





Car Year: 1974
Car's approximate birthday: February 22, 1974
 
Owner: No Present Owner
 
Nickname: tombags
State: Restored
 
Exterior: 14 Silver Mist
Interior: 416 Saddle (Leather) (24.89%)
Softtop: Other Color
Wheels: Silver (100.00%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ37 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp) 85.40% 6,001.50
  ? Custom Interior Trim 53.22% 154.00
  C50 Rear Window Defroster 24.86% 43.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 78.39% 467.00
  J50 Power Brakes 88.81% 49.00
  M40 Turbo Hydra-Matic Automatic Transmission 67.05% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 73.86% 82.00
  N41 Power Steering 95.85% 117.00
  U58 AM-FM Radio, stereo 52.21% 276.00
  Total   0.000946665500318%
(1 Cars)
7,189.50
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
Purchased from William Pape Chevrolet in Huntington Station, NY. The first owner, (female) sold it to her friend (female) on 12/26/89. The car was in the same town for 31 years and I purchsed it from the second owner on 06/08/05. Car is mostly original, with one repaint and rugs and seats replaced. It has 94,000 original miles on it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 383

This site is sponsored by: