Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S428217
194678S428224
194378S428227
194378S428261
194678S428265
194378S428275
51 years old
194679S726829
194679S726859
194379S726869
194679S726873
194379S726878
194379S726896
194379S726898
46 years old
1Z37J4S435216
43 years old
1Z37L7S447511
42 years old
1Z8748S438767
1Z8748S438784
1Z87L8S438789
1Z87L8S438822
1Z87L8S438880
41 years old
1Z8749S447802
1Z8789S447812
1Z8789S447822
1Z8789S447861
1Z8789S447883
40 years old
1Z878AS439544
1Z878AS439593
39 years old
1G1AY876?BS403931
1G1AY876?BS403981
38 years old
1G1AY878?C5120945
1G1AY878?C5120952
1G1AY878?C5120957
1G1AY878?C5120978
1G1AY878?C5120999

VIN 1Z8749S443301




















   
Car Year: 1979
Car's approximate birthday: July 12, 1979
 
Owner: eBay Motors vintage_tin_motorsports
City: Georgetown
State: Kansas
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/24/2010
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 19 Black (19.45%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (17.51%)
Wheels: Other Color
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (195hp)   10,220.23
  C49 Rear Window Defogger 77.29% 102.00
  C60 Air Conditioning 87.60% 635.00
  D35 Sport Mirrors 89.60% 45.00
  L82 350ci, 225hp Engine 26.98% 565.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 77.04% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 88.21% 190.00
  ZQ2 Power Windows and Door Locks 52.90% 272.00
  Total   0.2003%
(108 Cars)
12,029.23
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 152,000
 
Car history:
VERY NICE 1979 L-82 CORVETTE IN THE RARE BLACK COLOR, PAINT IS SHARP
NICE DRIVER QUALITY LEVEL PAINT, INTERIOR IS ORIGINAL WITH SOME WEAR.
WITH SOME NEW INTERIOR PANELS THIS CAR WOULD BE VERY NICE. CAR RUNS
& DRIVES GOOD, HAS AFTERMARKET STEREO, NICE ORIGINAL WHEELS AND
GREAT TIRES, EXHAUST. I WILL TRY TO VERIFY IF IT HAS THE ORIGINAL ENGINE.
THERE IS NO SMOKE OR SMELLS.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 203

This site is sponsored by: