Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
52 years old
194678S424643
194678S424647
194378S424655
194678S424660
194678S424665
194378S424666
194378S424668
194678S424692
194378S424699
194678S424709
194378S424738
194678S424739
194378S424755
194378S424767
194678S424774
51 years old
194379S723867
194679S723887
194379S723893
194679S723900
194379S723906
194679S723915
194679S723923
194379S723925
194379S723951
194379S723955
50 years old
194370S414447
194370S414455
194370S414457
194370S414463
194670S414487
194370S414491
194370S414493
194670S414495
194670S414498
194670S414501
194670S414508
194370S414524
194670S414529
194370S414540
194370S414544
194670S414552
194370S414554
194670S414558
194370S414567
194370S414571
194370S414577
194370S414579
194370S414587
49 years old
194371S121121
194371S121123
194671S121126
194371S121127
194671S121129
194371S121131
194371S121155
194671S121157
194371S121158
194371S121165
194671S121176
194371S121186
194671S121189
194371S121192
194371S121193
194671S121200
40 years old
1Z876AS435278

VIN 1Z878AS431746







   
Car Year: 1980
Car's approximate birthday: June 5, 1980
 
Owner: eBay Motors Seller
City: Monroe
State: Michigan
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: 1Z878AS431476
State: Nice Driver
 
Exterior: 19 Black (17.85%)
Interior: 192 Black (Leather) (16.68%)
Wheels: Alloy
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (190hp)   13,140.24
  K30 Cruise Control 75.89% 123.00
  N90 Aluminum Wheels (4) 84.03% 407.00
  Total   1.8992%
(772 Cars)
13,670.24
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
 
Car history:
11/27/2013
Mileage: 73,898 miles

I have owned this car for over 20 years. Factory power windows, Power steering
tilt and telescoping wheel, remote mirrors a/c. As you may know Corvette did not
make a convertible from 1975-1985 but this one has been converted to a convertible
and gives it the wide body convertible look and it looks factory!! The engine was
rebuilt about 1,500 miles ago, 12 years ago (Obviously I don't drive it anymore.)
I have a brand new convertible top and a Hard top that goes with it.
 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 2

This site is sponsored by: