Select year:

 










 










Todays birthday cars:
53 years old
194678S403240
194678S403246
194678S403264
194678S403274
194678S403289
194378S403308
194678S403309
194678S403313
194678S403377
52 years old
194679S706039
194379S706055
194679S706056
194379S706104
194379S706118
194679S706122
194379S706126
194679S706130
194379S706136
194379S706139
194379S706142
194679S706143
194679S706149
51 years old
194379S733863
194379S733870
194379S733881
194379S733886
194379S733890
194379S733902
194379S733919
194379S733939
49 years old
1Z37K2S506102
1Z67K2S506103
1Z37W2S506106
1Z37K2S506114
1Z37K2S506128
1Z67K2S506130
1Z37K2S506136
48 years old
1Z67J3S405928
1Z37Z3S405955
47 years old
1Z37T4S407373
1Z37J4S407376
1Z37J4S407407
1Z37J4S407423
1Z37J4S407479
1Z37T4S407480
46 years old
1Z37J5S401887
1Z37J5S401991
1Z37J5S401995
1Z37J5S402020
1Z37J5S402044
1Z67J5S402097
45 years old
1Z37L6S409680
1Z37L6S409756
44 years old
1Z37X7S410326
1Z37L7S410329
1Z37L7S410357
1Z37L7S410424
43 years old
1Z87L8S407135
1Z8748S407190
42 years old
1Z8789S409097
41 years old
1Z878AS403989
1Z878AS404018
1Z878AS404053
40 years old
1G1AY876?BS408276
1G1AY876?BS408280
1G1AY876?BS408281
1G1AY876?BS408306
1G1AY876?BS408340
1G1AY876?BS408344
1G1AY876?BS408414
1G1AY876?BS408429
1G1AY876?BS408431
39 years old
1G1AY878?C5100401
1G1AY878?C5100402
1G1AY878?C5100430
1G1AY878?C5100438
1G1AY878?C5100443
1G1AY878?C5100501

VIN 1Z87L8S401575















   
Car Year: 1978
Car's approximate birthday: September 20, 1977
 
Owner: eBay Motors bigredess
City: Olean
State: New York
Country: United States
 
Purchase date: Undefined
Status: Current Owner
 
Nickname: Added to Registry 01/15/2010
State: Project Car
 
Exterior: 82 Corvette Mahogany (4.53%)
Interior: 762 Mahogany (Leather) (5.22%)
Wheels: Silver (53.43%)
 
Delivery Dealer Zone: Unknown
Delivery Dealer Code: Unknown
 
Options: RPO Option Percentage
Sold [%]
Sales Price
[$]
  1YZ87 Base Corvette Sport Coupe (185hp) 86.10% 9,351.89
  A31 Power Windows 78.95% 130.00
  MX1 Automatic Transmission 82.55% 0.00
  N37 Tilt-Telescopic Steering Column 80.93% 175.00
  Total   0.000000006226604%
(1 Cars)
9,656.89
 
Factory job nr.: Unknown
Export Car: Non Export Car
Other details: Mileage: 79,389
 
Car history:
1978 Corvette, originally from Canada.
This car was mostly refurbished 10 years ago and still looks great! The interior
never got done but is still useable, need some small pieces, armrests etc.
Mechanically the car is 99% fine, runs and drives, drivetrain is excellent, needs
rear trailing arm bushings, tach doesn't work.



 
For Sale: No

Number of visits on this page by other users: 91

This site is sponsored by: